Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Ruth Bungard.

36–30
Final record
292
Runs for
256
Runs against
+36
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Pine Bank Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11Carmichaels Methodist2301.0001424.673–0
0226-SEP-11Oak View Methodist #1321.8331374.505–1
0303-OCT-11@ Waynesburg Methodist230.8891664.788–1
0410-OCT-11@ Pine Bank Methodist312.7508144.259–3
0517-OCT-11@ Bethlehem Baptist803.6005163.739–6
0624-OCT-11Waynesburg Methodist621.61116154.0011–7
0731-OCT-11@ Throckmorton Methodist712.57113144.0512–9
0807-NOV-11@ Fairall Methodist721.5831884.2914–10
0914-NOV-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God812.55618174.4815–12
1021-NOV-11Family Faith Ministries821.56711114.4017–13
1128-NOV-11BYE800.567004.4017–13
1205-DEC-11Bible Baptist812.54519204.5818–15
1312-DEC-11Waynesburg Nazarene912.52810154.4719–17
1419-DEC-11@ Carmichaels Free Methodist812.5138124.3320–19
1502-JAN-12Jefferson Baptist821.5241574.3822–20
1609-JAN-12@ Oak View Methodist #3821.53314124.4024–21
1716-JAN-12@ WWJD Center812.52116124.4625–23
1823-JAN-12@ Spraggs Methodist721.52912104.4327–24
1930-JAN-12BYE700.529004.4327–24
2006-FEB-12Jefferson Methodist621.53715104.4629–25
2113-FEB-12@ Jefferson Baptist721.5441184.4231–26
2220-FEB-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene621.5501494.4333–27
2327-FEB-12Oak View Methodist #2612.54011214.4034–29
2405-MAR-12Carmichaels Free Methodist621.54515104.4236–30

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Forest Rhome2757624191815176331.276.640
Dorothy Cheek26788671164133293.330.498
Helena Galentine26755303193105166.206.393
Howard Bungard26450652811144290.189.545
Scott Rhome261571272018158290.218.605
Eric Rhome251551361125158460.219.629
Don Amon24096278106212330.400.883
Joanie Amon23260392415115290.259.496
Ruth Bungard1231733834560.138.366
Carly Stewart73511211330.068.178
Travis Jones13300211030.231.769
Team totals2266562197125138102126925610.248.560

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.