Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

FAIRALL METHODIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Cliff Whyte.

41–25
Final record
419
Runs for
332
Runs against
+87
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #2
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Throckmorton Methodist
26-MAR-12 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Glad Tidings Assembly of God
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11Jefferson Baptist421.66722127.332–1
0226-SEP-11Oak View Methodist #2812.50011165.503–3
0303-OCT-11@ Waynesburg Nazarene430.66715115.336–3
0410-OCT-11Carmichaels Free Methodist621.66714165.178–4
0517-OCT-11Carmichaels Methodist512.60017155.279–6
0624-OCT-11@ Pine Bank Methodist1012.55614145.1710–8
0731-OCT-11@ Family Faith Ministries621.5711595.1412–9
0807-NOV-11Crabapple Community912.5428184.8313–11
0914-NOV-11@ Bible Baptist630.59321115.0716–11
1021-NOV-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God621.60024165.3718–12
1128-NOV-11BYE600.600005.3718–12
1205-DEC-11@ Jefferson Methodist521.60614145.3020–13
1312-DEC-11@ Oak View Methodist #1521.61133135.7822–14
1419-DEC-11@ Bethlehem Baptist430.64123125.9225–14
1502-JAN-12Oak View Methodist #3421.64324116.0727–15
1609-JAN-12Waynesburg Nazarene421.64419146.0929–16
1716-JAN-12Spraggs Methodist421.64614146.0031–17
1823-JAN-12@ Waynesburg Methodist421.6471375.9033–18
1930-JAN-12@ WWJD Center330.6672576.0436–18
2006-FEB-12BYE400.667006.0436–18
2113-FEB-12Throckmorton Methodist412.64918266.0437–20
2220-FEB-12Bible Baptist421.65028196.2039–21
2327-FEB-12@ Throckmorton Methodist421.65127186.3341–22
2405-MAR-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God403.62120396.3541–25

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Cliff Whyte2921441360801603010.493.548
Bill Renner290776807297253.266.334
Lanfer Simpson274114630501217866.416.792
Caleb Geisler252562961110114360.222.452
Kay Mooney248104831641131159.419.528
Jeff Mooney2461103010703241120.4471.317
Jim Mooney22531798777170.138.342
Kristin Simpson2077058210092270.338.444
Melissa Geisler176595203477153.335.438
Tonya Patton14623395660140.158.411
Randy Conner122335028089200.270.730
Corbly Orndofff81282017043111.346.531
Cassie Orndorff3111100101320.355.419
Ron Geisler2332001620.130.261
Ronald Throckmorton16510311470.313.875
Team totals26298685404325233151441932.330.576

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.