Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

OAK VIEW METHODIST #2

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Dianne Hagerman.

38–28
Final record
345
Runs for
249
Runs against
+96
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Fairall Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11Oak View Methodist #3721.6671364.332–1
0226-SEP-11@ Fairall Methodist521.66716114.834–2
0303-OCT-11BYE600.667004.834–2
0410-OCT-11@ Bethlehem Baptist821.6671264.566–3
0517-OCT-11Jefferson Baptist421.66720105.088–4
0624-OCT-11@ Carmichaels Free Methodist230.7331765.2011–4
0731-OCT-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God503.6115214.6111–7
0807-NOV-11Family Faith Ministries521.6191184.4813–8
0914-NOV-11Jefferson Methodist421.62515114.5415–9
1021-NOV-11@ Bible Baptist330.66717114.6718–9
1128-NOV-11@ Oak View Methodist #3412.6331064.5319–11
1205-DEC-11BYE400.633004.5319–11
1312-DEC-11Throckmorton Methodist421.63616124.6121–12
1419-DEC-11Carmichaels Methodist521.63918104.7223–13
1502-JAN-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene512.61513144.6924–15
1609-JAN-12Oak View Methodist #1530.6432494.9327–15
1716-JAN-12@ Waynesburg Methodist521.64421125.0729–16
1823-JAN-12Pine Bank Methodist512.62523215.2330–18
1930-JAN-12@ Spraggs Methodist521.6271595.2232–19
2006-FEB-12@ WWJD Center512.61116165.2233–21
2113-FEB-12Oak View Methodist #3512.59612105.1634–23
2220-FEB-12@ Jefferson Methodist521.60020145.2336–24
2327-FEB-12@ Crabapple Community521.60321115.3238–25
2405-MAR-12Bethlehem Baptist503.57610155.2338–28

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Billie Shultz324101842141134388.312.414
Delmas Carpenter3201282877212253631.400.791
Patty Carpenter3208940850259300.278.809
Janet Lippencott3119991251114436.318.367
Dianne Hagerman30592300611217481.302.711
Floyd Lippencott2977661663218310.256.734
Walt Lohr25368520151101371.269.399
Dave Karvan2065254367149290.252.723
Cynthia Hennen9111241429140.121.319
Cheryl Lohr49915032360.184.469
Erin Gump (OV3)14512111220.357.857
Lou Doutt1031020700.300.700
Team totals25007333059730724151634117.293.606

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.