Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

PINE BANK METHODIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Buck Kiel.

46–20
Final record
373
Runs for
251
Runs against
+122
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Crabapple Community
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Glad Tidings Assembly of God
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11Bible Baptist621.66717135.672–1
0226-SEP-11Spraggs Methodist621.66710104.504–2
0303-OCT-11Carmichaels Methodist521.66719115.116–3
0410-OCT-11Crabapple Community721.6671485.008–4
0517-OCT-11@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God612.6007144.479–6
0624-OCT-11Fairall Methodist521.61114144.5011–7
0731-OCT-11@ Carmichaels Free Methodist430.66715114.5714–7
0807-NOV-11Throckmorton Methodist321.66730255.2516–8
0914-NOV-11@ Carmichaels Methodist321.6671245.1118–9
1021-NOV-11Bethlehem Baptist412.63316175.1319–11
1128-NOV-11BYE300.633005.1319–11
1205-DEC-11@ Jefferson Baptist330.6672685.4522–11
1312-DEC-11@ WWJD Center330.69429105.8125–11
1419-DEC-11@ Family Faith Ministries321.6921455.7227–12
1502-JAN-12Jefferson Methodist321.69020165.7929–13
1609-JAN-12BYE300.690005.7929–13
1716-JAN-12@ Oak View Methodist #1312.6679135.6030–15
1823-JAN-12@ Oak View Methodist #2321.66721235.6932–16
1930-JAN-12Waynesburg Nazarene412.647795.4933–18
2006-FEB-12@ Oak View Methodist #3330.6672765.6936–18
2113-FEB-12@ Bible Baptist321.66714115.6338–19
2220-FEB-12@ Waynesburg Methodist330.6831865.6541–19
2327-FEB-12Waynesburg Methodist330.6981445.6044–19
2405-MAR-12WWJD Center321.69720135.6546–20

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Doris Braun368126991251180336.342.489
Georgia Kiel350137790562255845.391.729
Shirley Neely333105615372190626.315.571
Buck Kiel32894600304166531.287.506
Bob Moore3131431050380219568.457.700
Bill Soles28159363173105312.210.374
Cynthia Deter27581661140110222.295.400
Bonnie Moore2165235016187283.241.403
Tabitha Haring2443010630.167.250
Josh Grimes1442200610.286.429
Tonja Grimes1122000200.182.182
Team totals25138075481223413132637333.321.528

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.