Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

THROCKMORTON METHODIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Butch Deter.

53–13
Final record
514
Runs for
289
Runs against
+225
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11WWJD Center1301.00016125.333–0
0226-SEP-11Waynesburg Methodist1301.00022136.336–0
0303-OCT-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God1301.00035178.119–0
0410-OCT-11Oak View Methodist #31301.0001427.2512–0
0517-OCT-11@ Waynesburg Nazarene1301.0002967.7315–0
0624-OCT-11@ Jefferson Methodist121.94422127.6717–1
0731-OCT-11Crabapple Community121.90514137.2419–2
0807-NOV-11@ Pine Bank Methodist112.83325307.3820–4
0914-NOV-11Family Faith Ministries130.8523867.9623–4
1021-NOV-11@ Carmichaels Free Methodist130.86730118.1726–4
1128-NOV-11BYE100.867008.1726–4
1205-DEC-11@ Bethlehem Baptist130.8791567.8829–4
1312-DEC-11@ Oak View Methodist #2112.83312167.5630–6
1419-DEC-11BYE100.833007.5630–6
1502-JAN-12@ Oak View Methodist #1130.8462887.6933–6
1609-JAN-12Spraggs Methodist121.83332167.9035–7
1716-JAN-12@ Bible Baptist130.84425147.9338–7
1823-JAN-12Jefferson Baptist121.8331977.8340–8
1930-JAN-12@ Carmichaels Methodist121.82422177.8042–9
2006-FEB-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God121.81532217.9644–10
2113-FEB-12@ Fairall Methodist121.80726188.0046–11
2220-FEB-12Carmichaels Methodist130.8172197.9549–11
2327-FEB-12Fairall Methodist112.79418277.8650–13
2405-MAR-12Waynesburg Nazarene130.8031987.7953–13

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
John Buchanan41222620412012705911.549.655
Sara Parker4011431240181182518.357.454
Chris Haines3691627668003281364.439.889
Bill Parker359973547132176412.270.490
Amie Miller3371461220240194517.433.576
Butch Brunell33214211052522039613.428.611
Butch Deter31398730250148545.313.473
Craig Deter209655715282232.311.392
Others3122000210.065.065
Team totals27631081803602108158551252.391.574

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.