Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

WWJD CENTER

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Rick Steele.

28–38
Final record
271
Runs for
327
Runs against
-56
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Throckmorton Methodist1703.00012164.000–3
0226-SEP-11Carmichaels Free Methodist1421.33310123.672–4
0303-OCT-11Bible Baptist1412.33314154.003–6
0410-OCT-11@ Bible Baptist1503.2508153.673–9
0517-OCT-11BYE1800.250003.673–9
0624-OCT-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God1803.2006253.333–12
0731-OCT-11@ Jefferson Baptist1812.222643.114–14
0807-NOV-11Carmichaels Methodist1621.28615113.386–15
0914-NOV-11@ Waynesburg Nazarene1430.3751163.429–15
1021-NOV-11Oak View Methodist #31321.4071593.5911–16
1128-NOV-11BYE1300.407003.5911–16
1205-DEC-11@ Oak View Methodist #11321.4331583.7313–17
1312-DEC-11Pine Bank Methodist1303.39410293.7013–20
1419-DEC-11@ Jefferson Methodist1403.36110173.6713–23
1502-JAN-12Spraggs Methodist1330.4101883.8516–23
1609-JAN-12@ Waynesburg Methodist1312.40514183.9017–25
1716-JAN-12Crabapple Community1321.42212163.9119–26
1823-JAN-12@ Family Faith Ministries1230.4581744.0222–26
1930-JAN-12Fairall Methodist1303.4317253.9222–29
2006-FEB-12Oak View Methodist #21321.44416164.0024–30
2113-FEB-12@ Carmichaels Methodist1312.43913184.0225–32
2220-FEB-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1303.41714214.0525–35
2327-FEB-12Bethlehem Baptist1321.42915144.1027–36
2405-MAR-12@ Pine Bank Methodist1312.42413204.1128–38

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Charles Whipkey296773422813154282.260.520
Natalie Carpenter2966120572181230.206.611
Sandy Whipkey2675095036163520.187.610
Dennis Tucker24277622130105195.318.434
Rick Steele238552052010130271.231.546
Nicole Tucker1974734011275123.239.381
Caroline Kiger1884714420135240.250.718
Carly Stewart1693111641085150.183.503
Wes Eastwood94202115257140.213.606
Butch Kiger79221147040130.278.506
Sara Bennett7011200938140.157.543
Marie McMasters6915036648110.217.696
Andy Morris641041142590.156.391
Connie Cushman421060222050.238.476
Cathie Carpenter2613011023040.5001.154
Carly Morris1020020620.200.600
Andrew Morris1022000200.200.200
Team totals23575501907418898129427211.233.549

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.