Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST #1

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Bethany Westich.

54–12
Final record
490
Runs for
269
Runs against
+221
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Washington Street Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Washington Street Methodist3301.00021127.003–0
0224-SEP-12Jefferson Baptist221.83319106.675–1
0301-OCT-12@ Bible Baptist #2321.77814106.007–2
0408-OCT-12@ Crabapple Community230.83326136.6710–2
0515-OCT-12@ Family Faith Ministries230.8672777.1313–2
0622-OCT-12Crabapple Community221.83314116.7215–3
0705-NOV-12@ Waynesburg Methodist230.8571586.4818–3
0812-NOV-12@ WWJD Christian Center212.79213176.2119–5
0919-NOV-12Jefferson Methodist230.8152166.3022–5
1026-NOV-12Waynesburg Methodist230.8332646.5325–5
1103-DEC-12@ Jefferson Methodist230.8481946.5228–5
1210-DEC-12Carmichaels Free Methodist230.8611776.4431–5
1317-DEC-12Oak View Methodist #2230.8723386.7934–5
1407-JAN-13Bible Baptist #2221.85715146.6736–6
1514-JAN-13BYE200.857006.6736–6
1621-JAN-13Pine Bank Methodist221.84426236.8038–7
1728-JAN-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian221.83321196.8140–8
1804-FEB-13Oak View Methodist #1230.8432496.8843–8
1911-FEB-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene221.83323166.9345–9
2018-FEB-13BYE200.833006.9345–9
2125-FEB-13@ Spraggs Methodist230.84227127.0448–9
2204-MAR-13@ Fairall Methodist221.83323167.0750–10
2311-MAR-13Carmichaels Methodist230.84143117.4153–10
2418-MAR-13@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God212.81823327.4254–12

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Pat Westich37019818701102203113.535.595
Bethany Westich354111524523228932.314.644
Daniel Westich3521411101291203883.401.577
Nathan Westich3511611343240212455.459.604
Phil Westich34616651111403951236.4801.142
Julia Westich339813212343170512.239.501
Deborah Westich263339861083240.125.316
Susanna Westich26056195239134341.215.515
Stephen Westich3010100001011.333.333
Team totals26659576043429326165549033.359.621

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.