Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS METHODIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Chas Sands.

15–51
Final record
174
Runs for
342
Runs against
-168
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Free Methodist
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #2
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Hewitt Presbyterian1503.0007162.330–3
0224-SEP-12@ Pine Bank Methodist1903.00012193.170–6
0301-OCT-12Hewitt Presbyterian1812.1116112.781–8
0408-OCT-12Oak View Methodist #11812.1679172.832–10
0515-OCT-12Glad Tidings Assembly of God1903.1335262.602–13
0622-OCT-12BYE1900.133002.602–13
0705-NOV-12@ Washington Street Methodist1912.1679212.673–15
0812-NOV-12Fairall Methodist1903.1436202.573–18
0919-NOV-12@ Spraggs Methodist1903.1251162.293–21
1026-NOV-12@ Hewitt Presbyterian1903.11110142.413–24
1103-DEC-12@ Oak View Methodist #11903.1007152.403–27
1210-DEC-12@ Oak View Methodist #21903.0918172.423–30
1317-DEC-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene1903.0838212.443–33
1407-JAN-13BYE1900.083002.443–33
1514-JAN-13Spraggs Methodist1930.154732.446–33
1621-JAN-13@ WWJD Christian Center1912.167982.487–35
1728-JAN-13Bible Baptist #21912.178232.368–37
1804-FEB-13@ Jefferson Methodist1921.20811102.4410–38
1911-FEB-13Crabapple Community1912.216792.4311–40
2018-FEB-13@ Family Faith Ministries1903.2049162.4611–43
2125-FEB-13Waynesburg Methodist1912.21112212.5412–45
2204-MAR-13Carmichaels Free Methodist1921.2331272.6214–46
2311-MAR-13@ Bible Baptist #11903.22211432.6714–49
2418-MAR-13Jefferson Baptist1912.227692.6415–51

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Chris Teagarden2889592003104103.330.361
Sarah Juliani2625173086115150.195.439
Chas Sands2586555523133150.252.516
Bob Reynolds257503349484222.195.327
Zachary Juliani23642519135102240.178.432
Nicolas Juliani2313410135675132.147.325
Jim Sands21262300311127323.292.599
Amanda Juliani19948160302114151.241.573
Jesse Anderson12516544337110.128.296
Deb Reynolds1173919513276151.333.650
Nathan Juliani3900000000.000.000
Paige Sands3821001510.053.132
Anthony Juliani1154100610.455.545
Michelle Frye1011000100.100.100
Team totals22835102281311153697917412.223.429

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.