Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Ruth Bungard.

32–34
Final record
276
Runs for
295
Runs against
-19
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Methodist
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ Jefferson Baptist4301.0001826.003–0
0224-SEP-12Waynesburg Nazarene512.66716115.674–2
0301-OCT-12@ Jefferson Methodist712.5566154.445–4
0408-OCT-12Bible Baptist #11303.41713264.425–7
0515-OCT-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist730.5331884.738–7
0622-OCT-12@ Bible Baptist #1712.50011144.569–9
0705-NOV-12Family Faith Ministries630.5711784.7112–9
0812-NOV-12@ Oak View Methodist #1630.62518114.8815–9
0919-NOV-12@ Bible Baptist #2612.5937104.5916–11
1026-NOV-12BYE700.593004.5916–11
1103-DEC-12@ Waynesburg Methodist712.56712154.5317–13
1210-DEC-12Spraggs Methodist712.54510124.4218–15
1317-DEC-12Waynesburg Methodist730.5831864.5621–15
1407-JAN-13WWJD Christian Center721.590744.3823–16
1514-JAN-13Bible Baptist #2803.5485204.1923–19
1621-JAN-13@ Washington Street Methodist803.51111294.1623–22
1728-JAN-13@ Pine Bank Methodist812.50010164.1024–24
1804-FEB-13Hewitt Presbyterian912.490974.0425–26
1911-FEB-13@ Carmichaels Methodist921.500973.9827–27
2018-FEB-13Fairall Methodist1003.47410223.9527–30
2125-FEB-13BYE1000.474003.9527–30
2204-MAR-13Jefferson Methodist1012.46711163.9328–32
2311-MAR-13Glad Tidings Assembly of God1012.46019304.0529–34
2418-MAR-13@ Oak View Methodist #2930.4852164.1832–34

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Forest Rhome328903338613179356.274.546
Dorothy Cheek325127120034145128.391.446
Howard Bungard323742082125199510.229.616
Eric Rhome323642301229175591.198.542
Don Amon3219660882278540.299.866
Joanie Amon310675632692103.216.297
Scott Rhome2875020101010110201.174.383
Travis Jones50720321931.140.380
Ruth Bungard3030120810.100.267
Team totals22975782806014791120527620.252.525

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.