Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

FAIRALL METHODIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Cliff Whyte.

39–27
Final record
454
Runs for
352
Runs against
+102
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Washington Street Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist2301.0002678.673–0
0224-SEP-12Spraggs Methodist412.6671056.004–2
0301-OCT-12@ Oak View Methodist #2230.7782696.897–2
0408-OCT-12Family Faith Ministries412.66717166.588–4
0515-OCT-12@ Oak View Methodist #1521.6671996.5310–5
0622-OCT-12Washington Street Methodist512.61140517.6711–7
0705-NOV-12WWJD Christian Center512.57120207.5212–9
0812-NOV-12@ Carmichaels Methodist430.6252067.4215–9
0919-NOV-12@ Jefferson Baptist430.66726107.5618–9
1026-NOV-12Pine Bank Methodist321.6671887.4020–10
1103-DEC-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God512.63615157.1821–12
1210-DEC-12Hewitt Presbyterian521.63919187.1123–13
1317-DEC-12@ Bible Baptist #2521.6411676.9725–14
1407-JAN-13Waynesburg Nazarene521.6431686.8627–15
1514-JAN-13BYE300.643006.8627–15
1621-JAN-13@ Waynesburg Methodist330.66728127.0230–15
1728-JAN-13Oak View Methodist #2321.66712116.8332–16
1804-FEB-13Glad Tidings Assembly of God403.62716306.7532–19
1911-FEB-13BYE400.627006.7532–19
2018-FEB-13@ Crabapple Community430.64822106.7835–19
2125-FEB-13@ Pine Bank Methodist412.63214236.6736–21
2204-MAR-13Bible Baptist #1512.61716236.6037–23
2311-MAR-13@ Washington Street Methodist703.58721396.6237–26
2418-MAR-13Jefferson Methodist621.59137156.8839–27

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Cliff Whyte3111431080350213757.460.685
Bill Renner3049787082119304.319.391
Melissa Geisler26410297041113205.386.428
Alberta Renner26044159119112361.169.431
Kay Mooney252100751780133233.397.528
Matthew Tanner247100814114138476.405.559
Lanfer Simpson243103670351176636.424.724
Kristin Simpson2239790070111145.435.498
Jeff Mooney1958801870263790.4511.349
Randy Conner1715150460143360.298.836
Caleb Geisler16525597460172.152.364
Corbly Orndorff3512705022120.343.629
Butch Whyte1911110001111.579.579
Andrew Geisler400000000.000.000
Carly Whyte410001410.2501.000
Team totals26979746484025432161845440.361.600

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.