Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

FAMILY FAITH MINISTRIES

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Lori Durr.

32–34
Final record
251
Runs for
272
Runs against
-21
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #1
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Pine Bank Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Jefferson Methodist1703.0006172.000–3
0224-SEP-12@ Bible Baptist #21421.3331182.832–4
0301-OCT-12@ Jefferson Baptist930.5561063.005–4
0408-OCT-12@ Fairall Methodist621.58316173.587–5
0515-OCT-12Bible Baptist #11103.4677273.337–8
0622-OCT-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist921.5001073.339–9
0705-NOV-12@ Crabapple Community1203.4298173.249–12
0812-NOV-12Washington Street Methodist1503.375693.089–15
0919-NOV-12Oak View Methodist #21612.3708113.0410–17
1026-NOV-12BYE1400.370003.0410–17
1103-DEC-12WWJD Christian Center1230.433933.0313–17
1210-DEC-12Jefferson Baptist1212.42411103.0914–19
1317-DEC-12Pine Bank Methodist1203.3899223.0814–22
1407-JAN-13@ Waynesburg Methodist1312.38516153.2615–24
1514-JAN-13Waynesburg Nazarene1321.40516133.4017–25
1621-JAN-13BYE1300.405003.4017–25
1728-JAN-13@ Spraggs Methodist1130.4441873.5820–25
1804-FEB-13Carmichaels Free Methodist1121.45810103.5622–26
1911-FEB-13@ WWJD Christian Center1030.4901773.6925–26
2018-FEB-13Carmichaels Methodist930.5191693.7828–26
2125-FEB-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene912.50910123.7529–28
2204-MAR-13@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God903.48311233.7529–31
2311-MAR-13Oak View Methodist #1921.49219123.8731–32
2418-MAR-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian1012.4857103.8032–34

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Scott Durr2561081551402245510.422.957
Sherah Smith2265731503167310.252.739
Joy Durr209286140866130.134.316
Nathanael Varney2074652885105210.222.507
Christopher Durr19561554117093.313.359
Elias Simmons176299113664130.165.364
Ana Durr17545716220125370.257.714
Josiah Varney16643816136103250.259.620
Sarah Simmons1562083454650.128.295
Hanna Cowger149305811678122.201.523
Shalem Varney10126107815270.257.515
Lori Durr952195344490.221.463
Chris Varney9121666348111.231.527
Lynn Cowger731142412410.151.329
Brandon Smith541036101830.185.333
Amber Ridenour2120110510.095.238
Damien Ridenour1443100520.286.357
Team totals23645621561801557112652516.238.535

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.