Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

GLAD TIDINGS ASSEMBLY OF GOD

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Terrie Tanner.

57–9
Final record
532
Runs for
277
Runs against
+255
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Bible Baptist #2
08-APR-13 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Washington Street Methodist
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ Oak View Methodist #11301.000331311.003–0
0224-SEP-12Hewitt Presbyterian1301.0002179.006–0
0301-OCT-12Washington Street Methodist121.88925188.788–1
0408-OCT-12WWJD Christian Center130.9171387.6711–1
0515-OCT-12@ Carmichaels Methodist130.9332657.8714–1
0622-OCT-12BYE100.933007.8714–1
0705-NOV-12Waynesburg Nazarene130.9442868.1117–1
0812-NOV-12BYE100.944008.1117–1
0919-NOV-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist130.9521797.7620–1
1026-NOV-12@ Oak View Methodist #2130.95823107.7523–1
1103-DEC-12Fairall Methodist121.92615157.4425–2
1210-DEC-12@ Washington Street Methodist121.90025307.5327–3
1317-DEC-12@ Jefferson Baptist121.8792077.4529–4
1407-JAN-13Spraggs Methodist130.88928117.6132–4
1514-JAN-13@ Pine Bank Methodist130.89741118.0835–4
1621-JAN-13@ Bible Baptist #2121.8811797.9037–5
1728-JAN-13Jefferson Methodist130.8892297.8740–5
1804-FEB-13@ Fairall Methodist130.89630168.0043–5
1911-FEB-13Pine Bank Methodist121.88229208.1045–6
2018-FEB-13@ Waynesburg Methodist130.8891547.9348–6
2125-FEB-13Oak View Methodist #2121.87719167.8450–7
2204-MAR-13Family Faith Ministries130.88323117.8353–7
2311-MAR-13@ Crabapple Community121.87330197.9455–8
2418-MAR-13Bible Baptist #1121.86432238.0657–9

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Brian Mehalovich36519713645613169515.540.866
Joe Roebuck3651468628320238715.400.652
George Zentkovich36214910514302361016.412.652
Otis Shaffer3351257233200198647.373.591
Tim Tanner, Sr.30815913631912034111.516.659
Noah Ellsworth2951016415175165443.342.559
Bobby Ellsworth, Jr.290106920140134383.366.462
Paul Rosneck25489656162133424.350.524
Bob Ellsworth, Sr.23877578120109321.324.458
Terrie Tanner1653020940.313.563
Team totals28281154816982319174153255.408.616

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.