Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Cathy Brewer.

35–31
Final record
251
Runs for
227
Runs against
+24
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ Carmichaels Methodist6301.0001675.333–0
0224-SEP-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1003.5007213.833–3
0301-OCT-12@ Carmichaels Methodist821.5561163.785–4
0408-OCT-12Waynesburg Nazarene912.500953.586–6
0515-OCT-12BYE900.500003.586–6
0622-OCT-12Oak View Methodist #11312.467883.407–8
0705-NOV-12Spraggs Methodist1112.444693.178–10
0812-NOV-12Pine Bank Methodist1021.476893.1010–11
0919-NOV-12@ Oak View Methodist #1921.5001053.1312–12
1026-NOV-12Carmichaels Methodist930.55614103.3015–12
1103-DEC-12@ Spraggs Methodist821.5671793.5317–13
1210-DEC-12@ Fairall Methodist812.54518193.7618–15
1317-DEC-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist821.5561273.7820–16
1407-JAN-13Washington Street Methodist903.5138143.6920–19
1514-JAN-13BYE900.513003.6920–19
1621-JAN-13@ Jefferson Baptist912.50013163.7421–21
1728-JAN-13Bible Baptist #11012.48919213.9122–23
1804-FEB-13@ Crabapple Community821.500793.8124–24
1911-FEB-13Oak View Methodist #2821.510873.7526–25
2018-FEB-13@ Bible Baptist #2821.51917143.8528–26
2125-FEB-13Jefferson Methodist812.5091083.8229–28
2204-MAR-13WWJD Christian Center821.51711123.8231–29
2311-MAR-13@ Waynesburg Methodist821.5241243.8333–30
2418-MAR-13Family Faith Ministries821.5301073.8035–31

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Cathy Brewer23473710207751.312.329
Adam Brewer22964314290126371.279.550
Pearl Ludrosky22354206235121222.242.543
Dan Ankrom22073220492177470.332.805
Luke Lubich21335281604893.164.225
Charlotte Makel210315162875130.148.357
Rachie Teegarden2075360425152290.256.734
Barry Elliot2065333020093212.257.451
Bill Ankrom20391790120115256.448.567
Liam Ankrom1815424207397203.298.536
Abby Ankrom15627171814791.173.301
Don Wilson10719834442100.178.393
Susan Mason32741021440.219.438
Team totals24216343485220430118425119.262.489

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.