Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

JEFFERSON BAPTIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Brady Nelson.

23–43
Final record
209
Runs for
310
Runs against
-101
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ WWJD Christian Center
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Crabapple Community1803.0002180.670–3
0224-SEP-12@ Bible Baptist #11712.16710192.001–5
0301-OCT-12Family Faith Ministries1903.1116102.001–8
0408-OCT-12@ Pine Bank Methodist1912.16712182.502–10
0515-OCT-12Waynesburg Methodist1621.26712132.804–11
0622-OCT-12BYE1800.267002.804–11
0705-NOV-12@ Oak View Methodist #21621.3331493.116–12
0812-NOV-12Bible Baptist #21612.33311143.197–14
0919-NOV-12Fairall Methodist1703.29210263.217–17
1026-NOV-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene1803.2595133.047–20
1103-DEC-12Carmichaels Free Methodist1721.300983.039–21
1210-DEC-12@ Family Faith Ministries1721.33310113.0611–22
1317-DEC-12Glad Tidings Assembly of God1712.3337203.0012–24
1407-JAN-13@ Jefferson Methodist1612.3338122.9713–26
1514-JAN-13@ WWJD Christian Center1712.333692.9014–28
1621-JAN-13Hewitt Presbyterian1721.35616133.0716–29
1728-JAN-13@ Oak View Methodist #11703.3338153.0416–32
1804-FEB-13WWJD Christian Center1621.35314103.1418–33
1911-FEB-13@ Washington Street Methodist1603.3339273.1318–36
2018-FEB-13Spraggs Methodist1712.33313173.1919–38
2125-FEB-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1712.33310103.2020–40
2204-MAR-13BYE1700.333003.2020–40
2311-MAR-13Waynesburg Nazarene1712.3338123.1721–42
2418-MAR-13@ Carmichaels Methodist1721.348963.1723–43

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
James Baker295791055113225360.268.763
Alex Evanoff27358691231184500.212.674
Vinny Wolfe27142718215109230.155.402
Brady Nelson2563839179108161.148.422
Anthony Wolfe1631553613330.092.202
Christian Randolph148273313880171.182.541
Ryan Siebert1433010211775132.210.524
Kate Wolfe13321563754100.158.406
Chad Teagarden9928270013150.283.313
Jesse Baker931483212470.151.258
Ashley Rhoads7113401839110.183.549
Elijah David691342253460.188.493
Greg Yorko45601052260.133.489
Jeremy Baker39622111320.154.333
Elizabeth Cogar3110100210.032.065
Lucy Stickovich2742200610.148.222
Michael Berry2310100200.043.087
Abby Nelson1930300610.158.316
Sara Matousk1632100400.188.250
Eli Rafael1322000210.154.154
Carson Teagarden400000000.000.000
Team totals22314041007112111210532094.181.472

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.