Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

WASHINGTON STREET METHODIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Butch Brunell.

46–20
Final record
540
Runs for
347
Runs against
+193
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
08-APR-13 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Glad Tidings Assembly of God
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ Bible Baptist #11403.00012214.000–3
0224-SEP-12BYE1800.000004.000–3
0301-OCT-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1712.16718255.001–5
0408-OCT-12@ Spraggs Methodist1421.33331136.783–6
0515-OCT-12Bible Baptist #21321.41730157.585–7
0622-OCT-12@ Fairall Methodist1121.46751409.477–8
0705-NOV-12Carmichaels Methodist821.5002199.069–9
0812-NOV-12@ Family Faith Ministries730.571968.1912–9
0919-NOV-12Waynesburg Methodist721.5832278.0814–10
1026-NOV-12BYE800.583008.0814–10
1103-DEC-12Pine Bank Methodist912.55617197.8115–12
1210-DEC-12Glad Tidings Assembly of God912.53330258.0316–14
1317-DEC-12@ Jefferson Methodist921.5452187.9418–15
1407-JAN-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian830.5831487.6721–15
1514-JAN-13Oak View Methodist #2721.59022167.6423–16
1621-JAN-13Crabapple Community430.61929117.7926–16
1728-JAN-13Carmichaels Free Methodist430.64442168.2029–16
1804-FEB-13@ Pine Bank Methodist321.64615138.0031–17
1911-FEB-13Jefferson Baptist330.6672798.0634–17
2018-FEB-13@ Oak View Methodist #2321.66718137.9436–18
2125-FEB-13@ WWJD Christian Center321.66720157.8838–19
2204-MAR-13Oak View Methodist #1330.68328247.9541–19
2311-MAR-13Fairall Methodist330.69839218.1944–19
2418-MAR-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene321.69724138.1846–20

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Paul Reggetz4151701641411824813.410.439
John Buchanan40121018602402584824.524.643
Chris Haines39618055269724061713.4551.025
Donald Lemley39017111294822821304.438.723
Butch Brunell3521361006291203539.386.577
Ben Buchanan350987110143145342.280.414
Jeff Weaver3267966391103362.242.316
Charlie McGowan1554021114471180.258.458
Ron Lohr4316150101871.372.419
Team totals282811007906623014166854058.389.590

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.