Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG NAZARENE

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Minor Cole.

41–25
Final record
269
Runs for
278
Runs against
-9
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Bible Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Pine Bank Methodist721.66714194.672–1
0224-SEP-12@ Crabapple Community621.66711164.174–2
0301-OCT-12Carmichaels Free Methodist430.77816104.567–2
0408-OCT-12@ Hewitt Presbyterian321.750593.839–3
0515-OCT-12Oak View Methodist #2330.80023104.6012–3
0622-OCT-12@ WWJD Christian Center412.72211124.4413–5
0705-NOV-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God403.6196284.1013–8
0812-NOV-12Jefferson Methodist521.6251074.0015–9
0919-NOV-12BYE500.625004.0015–9
1026-NOV-12Jefferson Baptist430.6671354.0418–9
1103-DEC-12BYE300.667004.0418–9
1210-DEC-12@ Waynesburg Methodist321.667983.9320–10
1317-DEC-12Carmichaels Methodist330.6972184.2123–10
1407-JAN-13@ Fairall Methodist412.6678164.0824–12
1514-JAN-13@ Family Faith Ministries412.64113164.1025–14
1621-JAN-13Oak View Methodist #1612.6195103.9326–16
1728-JAN-13WWJD Christian Center530.64415104.0029–16
1804-FEB-13@ Bible Baptist #2512.62512144.0030–18
1911-FEB-13Bible Baptist #1612.60816234.0831–20
2018-FEB-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist530.6301484.1134–20
2125-FEB-13Family Faith Ministries521.63212104.1136–21
2204-MAR-13@ Spraggs Methodist421.6331074.0738–22
2311-MAR-13@ Jefferson Baptist421.6351284.0640–23
2418-MAR-13Washington Street Methodist412.62113244.0841–25

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Hailey Hickman24945819117117370.181.470
Charles Hickman24763411084101221.255.409
Minor Cole2458926222417210541.363.857
Bryan Scherich2214117591094200.186.425
Rob Strope210493942469104.233.329
Bob Strope203432473983232.212.409
C.J. McKnight19066252966125291.347.658
Amanda McKnight19043229111107250.226.563
Jessica Strope1643417121460103.207.366
Toby Strope1294017181472111.310.558
Jose Siordia94313027188140.330.936
Joey Strope651111723250.169.492
Nathan McKnight4842011910.083.188
Nick Siordia341140522740.324.794
Dave Stauffer31522011020.161.323
Matt White1820101620.111.333
Team totals23385772281599694121026913.247.518

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.