Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›BIBLE BAPTIST #1
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST #1

2013–2014 · Manager: Phil Westich · 14 players listed.

39–27–0
Wins – losses – ties
445
Runs for
395
Runs against
+50
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13Great Bethel2102322
0223-SEP-13@ Waynesburg Methodist210239
0330-SEP-13Hewitt Presbyterian300199
0407-OCT-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene2102323
0514-OCT-13@ Carmichaels Methodist2102113
0621-OCT-13Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201417
0728-OCT-13@ Fairall Methodist1201422
0804-NOV-13@ Jefferson Baptist300233
0911-NOV-13Fairall Methodist1201427
1018-NOV-13Jefferson Methodist030722
1125-NOV-13@ Washington Street Methodist1203136
1209-DEC-13@ Oak View Methodist2101919
1316-DEC-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist3002810
1406-JAN-14Crabapple Community3003512
1513-JAN-14@ Bible Baptist #22101513
1620-JAN-14Pine Bank Methodist2101518
1727-JAN-14Waynesburg Nazarene300138
1810-FEB-14@ WWJD Christian Center1201815
1917-FEB-14Washington Street Methodist0301842
2024-FEB-14@ Great Bethel1202018
2103-MAR-14Bible Baptist #22102715
2210-MAR-14Spraggs Methodist2102522

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
018210.66723227.67
024420.66746317.67
032720.77865407.22
042930.75088637.33
0531140.733109767.27
0641260.667123936.83
0751380.6191371156.52
0831680.6671601186.67
09417100.6301741456.44
10817130.5671811676.03
11818150.5452122036.42
12820160.5562312226.42
13623160.5902592326.64
14426160.6192942447.00
15528170.6223092576.87
16530180.6253242756.75
17433180.6473372836.61
18534200.6303552986.57
19734230.5963733406.54
20735250.5833933586.55
21737260.5874203736.67
22739270.5914453956.74

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Carmichaels Free Methodist
31-MAR-14 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Pat Westich35619017621112173316.534.610
Phil Westich3501731162541286679.494.817
Julia Westich34198272690238622.287.698
Daniel Westich3381151030111140558.340.414
Nathan Westich316121301900302941.383.956
Lydia Calix279110761321178761.394.638
Deborah Westich2523161510066180.123.262
Greg Calix237645517182142.270.346
Bethany Westich962912115153140.302.552
Andrew Dennis1633000310.188.188
Aaron Dennis1510010300.067.200
Audrey Westich1455000512.357.357
Rachel Dyck1320020620.154.462
Tim Dyck800000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS2631942609352926157943741.358.600