25–38–3
Wins – losses – ties
301
Runs for
356
Runs against
-55
Run differential
Weekly match results
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 16-SEP-13 | Waynesburg Nazarene | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 |
| 02 | 23-SEP-13 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9 |
| 03 | 30-SEP-13 | Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
| 04 | 07-OCT-13 | Washington Street Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 28 |
| 05 | 14-OCT-13 | Pine Bank Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 26 |
| 06 | 21-OCT-13 | Jefferson Baptist | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 |
| 07 | 28-OCT-13 | Great Bethel | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 |
| 08 | 04-NOV-13 | @ Oak View Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 |
| 09 | 11-NOV-13 | @ Great Bethel | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 19 |
| 10 | 18-NOV-13 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 21 |
| 11 | 25-NOV-13 | @ Fairall Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18 |
| 12 | 09-DEC-13 | @ Carmichaels Free Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 |
| 13 | 16-DEC-13 | Waynesburg Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
| 14 | 06-JAN-14 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| 15 | 13-JAN-14 | Bible Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15 |
| 16 | 20-JAN-14 | @ Jefferson Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 15 |
| 17 | 27-JAN-14 | @ Washington Street Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 31 |
| 18 | 10-FEB-14 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| 19 | 17-FEB-14 | Fairall Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 |
| 20 | 24-FEB-14 | @ Waynesburg Nazarene | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 13 |
| 21 | 03-MAR-14 | @ Bible Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 27 |
| 22 | 10-MAR-14 | Crabapple Community | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 17 |
Season progress
| Week | Rank | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 11 | 9 | 3.67 |
| 02 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .583 | 30 | 18 | 5.00 |
| 03 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .556 | 36 | 29 | 4.00 |
| 04 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .417 | 52 | 57 | 4.33 |
| 05 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .333 | 58 | 83 | 3.87 |
| 06 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 3 | .417 | 79 | 93 | 4.39 |
| 07 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .405 | 88 | 108 | 4.19 |
| 08 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 3 | .479 | 102 | 119 | 4.25 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 3 | .463 | 120 | 138 | 4.44 |
| 10 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 3 | .450 | 133 | 159 | 4.43 |
| 11 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 3 | .409 | 141 | 177 | 4.27 |
| 12 | 11 | 14 | 19 | 3 | .431 | 158 | 188 | 4.39 |
| 13 | 13 | 14 | 22 | 3 | .397 | 164 | 205 | 4.21 |
| 14 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 3 | .417 | 179 | 213 | 4.26 |
| 15 | 12 | 17 | 25 | 3 | .411 | 192 | 228 | 4.27 |
| 16 | 13 | 17 | 28 | 3 | .385 | 200 | 243 | 4.17 |
| 17 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 3 | .363 | 224 | 274 | 4.39 |
| 18 | 12 | 20 | 31 | 3 | .398 | 241 | 282 | 4.46 |
| 19 | 13 | 21 | 33 | 3 | .395 | 259 | 299 | 4.54 |
| 20 | 12 | 23 | 34 | 3 | .408 | 274 | 312 | 4.57 |
| 21 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 3 | .405 | 289 | 339 | 4.59 |
| 22 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 3 | .402 | 301 | 356 | 4.56 |
Post-season tournament
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
2ND ROUND EXIT
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG. | SLUG. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Chahl | 338 | 130 | 1 | 120 | 6 | 3 | 271 | 28 | 0 | .385 | .802 |
| John Chahl, Jr. | 310 | 102 | 36 | 4 | 59 | 3 | 233 | 53 | 0 | .329 | .752 |
| Joanna Chahl | 299 | 76 | 67 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 94 | 20 | 2 | .254 | .314 |
| Benjamin Chahl | 285 | 50 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 20 | 133 | 41 | 1 | .175 | .467 |
| Daniel Chahl | 271 | 69 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 139 | 26 | 2 | .255 | .513 |
| Steve Chahl | 260 | 78 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 197 | 51 | 1 | .300 | .758 |
| Kenny Reha | 238 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 129 | 35 | 0 | .181 | .542 |
| Bill Chahl | 192 | 73 | 59 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 101 | 21 | 4 | .380 | .526 |
| Garrett Swenning | 125 | 36 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 93 | 16 | 0 | .288 | .744 |
| Jacob Nace | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .071 | .286 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2332 | 658 | 212 | 228 | 146 | 72 | 1394 | 292 | 10 | .282 | .598 |
