Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›BIBLE BAPTIST #2
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST #2

2013–2014 · Manager: Sam Chahl · 10 players listed.

25–38–3
Wins – losses – ties
301
Runs for
356
Runs against
-55
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13Waynesburg Nazarene111119
0223-SEP-13@ Carmichaels Methodist210199
0330-SEP-13Spraggs Methodist111611
0407-OCT-13Washington Street Methodist0301628
0514-OCT-13Pine Bank Methodist030626
0621-OCT-13Jefferson Baptist2012110
0728-OCT-13Great Bethel120915
0804-NOV-13@ Oak View Methodist3001411
0911-NOV-13@ Great Bethel1201819
1018-NOV-13Hewitt Presbyterian1201321
1125-NOV-13@ Fairall Methodist030818
1209-DEC-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist2101711
1316-DEC-13Waynesburg Methodist030617
1406-JAN-14@ WWJD Christian Center210158
1513-JAN-14Bible Baptist #11201315
1620-JAN-14@ Jefferson Methodist030815
1727-JAN-14@ Washington Street Methodist0302431
1810-FEB-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300178
1917-FEB-14Fairall Methodist1201817
2024-FEB-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene2101513
2103-MAR-14@ Bible Baptist #11201527
2210-MAR-14Crabapple Community1201217

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
019111.5001193.67
028321.58330185.00
039432.55636294.00
0411462.41752574.33
0514492.33358833.87
0612693.41779934.39
07127113.405881084.19
081010113.4791021194.25
091011133.4631201384.44
101112153.4501331594.43
111112183.4091411774.27
121114193.4311581884.39
131314223.3971642054.21
141216233.4171792134.26
151217253.4111922284.27
161317283.3852002434.17
171417313.3632242744.39
181220313.3982412824.46
191321333.3952592994.54
201223343.4082743124.57
211224363.4052893394.59
221225383.4023013564.56

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Sam Chahl338130112063271280.385.802
John Chahl, Jr.310102364593233530.329.752
Joanna Chahl299766741494202.254.314
Benjamin Chahl285501213520133411.175.467
Daniel Chahl27169164337139262.255.513
Steve Chahl260789302811197511.300.758
Kenny Reha23843811717129350.181.542
Bill Chahl19273590140101214.380.526
Garrett Swenning1253641313693160.288.744
Jacob Nace1410001410.071.286
TEAM TOTALS233265821222814672139429210.282.598