Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›CARMICHAELS FREE METHODIST
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS FREE METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Ivan Robinson · 22 players listed.

26–35–5
Wins – losses – ties
212
Runs for
295
Runs against
-83
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13Carmichaels Methodist300105
0223-SEP-13@ Pine Bank Methodist120917
0330-SEP-13@ Crabapple Community030416
0407-OCT-13@ Spraggs Methodist021515
0514-OCT-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian02137
0621-OCT-13Oak View Methodist030213
0728-OCT-13WWJD Christian Center210810
0804-NOV-13Waynesburg Methodist21087
0911-NOV-13@ WWJD Christian Center300125
1018-NOV-13Great Bethel2101315
1125-NOV-13Jefferson Baptist120814
1209-DEC-13Bible Baptist #21201117
1316-DEC-13Bible Baptist #10301028
1406-JAN-14Fairall Methodist1111517
1513-JAN-14@ Jefferson Methodist120814
1620-JAN-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene2101814
1727-JAN-14Spraggs Methodist210107
1810-FEB-14@ Washington Street Methodist1201125
1917-FEB-14@ Jefferson Baptist0211013
2024-FEB-14@ Carmichaels Methodist201138
2103-MAR-14Jefferson Methodist1201715
2210-MAR-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God120713

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0163001.0001053.33
027420.66719223.17
0313450.44423382.56
0414471.37528532.33
0515492.33331602.07
06164122.27833731.83
07156132.33341831.95
08138142.37549902.04
091111142.44461952.26
101013152.467741102.47
111014172.455821242.48
121015192.444931412.58
131215222.4101031692.64
141316233.4171181862.81
151317253.4111262002.80
161219263.4271442143.00
171121273.4411542213.02
181122293.4351652463.06
191222314.4211752593.07
201124315.4421882673.13
211125335.4372052823.25
221126355.4322122953.21

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Ivan Robinson, Jr.23498842120124344.419.530
Cindy Campbell23341109121115260.176.494
Ivan Robinson, III22365121484174282.291.780
Pattie Frederic19737118117108230.188.548
Hannah Robinson1814372410293120.238.514
Elaina Robinson170314186370120.182.412
John Robinson16249108292121120.302.747
Kathy Shumaker16237311518112281.228.691
Josh Robinson1111845724380.162.387
Alice Campbell98400221420.041.143
Lynn Spaulding5811000100.017.017
J.D.531333613150.245.585
Mykiah Silbaugh49723111530.143.306
Savana45920612450.200.533
Barb Colvin45502301300.111.289
Mark Long45721131930.156.422
Barry Bennett43831132040.186.465
Eric Bennett4321010400.047.093
Darlene Wright43723021630.163.372
Rich29402021240.138.414
Brandon1400000000.000.000
Nathan711000100.143.143
TEAM TOTALS22454871521111408411302127.217.503