Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY
The League Archive

CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY

2013–2014 · Manager: Ruth Bungard & Howard Bungard · 7 players listed.

41–21–4
Wins – losses – ties
316
Runs for
288
Runs against
+28
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13Oak View Methodist300125
0223-SEP-13@ Jefferson Methodist0211421
0330-SEP-13Carmichaels Free Methodist300164
0407-OCT-13Hewitt Presbyterian120711
0514-OCT-13@ Fairall Methodist0301319
0621-OCT-13@ WWJD Christian Center300148
0728-OCT-13Pine Bank Methodist2101112
0804-NOV-13Waynesburg Nazarene201236
0911-NOV-13@ Pine Bank Methodist1112115
1018-NOV-13Carmichaels Methodist2101114
1125-NOV-13@ Waynesburg Methodist3001511
1209-DEC-13Great Bethel1201233
1316-DEC-13@ Spraggs Methodist3001411
1406-JAN-14@ Bible Baptist #10301235
1513-JAN-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God300217
1620-JAN-14Washington Street Methodist1201517
1727-JAN-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian20196
1810-FEB-14Jefferson Baptist210138
1917-FEB-14Waynesburg Methodist2101310
2024-FEB-14@ Oak View Methodist3001610
2103-MAR-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101713
2210-MAR-14@ Bible Baptist #22101712

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0153001.0001254.00
029321.58326264.33
034621.72242304.67
047741.62549414.08
058771.50062604.13
0661071.58376684.22
0761281.59587804.14
0861482.625110864.58
0971593.6111311014.85
10517103.6171421154.73
11420103.6521571264.76
12521123.6251691594.69
13424123.6541831704.69
14524153.6071952054.64
15427153.6332162124.80
16628173.6152312294.81
17630174.6272402354.71
18632184.6302532434.69
19534194.6322662534.67
20437194.6502822634.70
21339204.6512992764.75
22441214.6523162884.79

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Pine Bank Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Forest Rhome3571166628139197316.325.552
Dorothy Cheek3481441350901621513.414.466
Don Amon347109140932301790.314.867
Eric Rhome343993404223252791.289.735
Joan Amon34083607115127282.244.374
Howard Bungard336782172129214533.232.637
Scott Rhome325532181311120310.163.369
TEAM TOTALS23966823515020279137331625.285.573