Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›GREAT BETHEL
The League Archive

GREAT BETHEL

2013–2014 · Manager: George Zentkovich · 13 players listed.

42–22–2
Wins – losses – ties
445
Runs for
347
Runs against
+98
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Bible Baptist #11202223
0223-SEP-13Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101311
0330-SEP-13@ Waynesburg Methodist2102723
0407-OCT-13Fairall Methodist1201025
0514-OCT-13@ Jefferson Baptist1201515
0621-OCT-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian300174
0728-OCT-13@ Bible Baptist #2210159
0804-NOV-13Spraggs Methodist3002316
0911-NOV-13Bible Baptist #22101918
1018-NOV-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1201513
1125-NOV-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene0211118
1209-DEC-13@ Crabapple Community2103312
1316-DEC-13@ WWJD Christian Center2012619
1406-JAN-14Pine Bank Methodist2102917
1513-JAN-14Washington Street Methodist3003021
1620-JAN-14Oak View Methodist300215
1727-JAN-14@ Fairall Methodist1202221
1810-FEB-14Jefferson Methodist3001910
1917-FEB-14Waynesburg Nazarene3001510
2024-FEB-14Bible Baptist #12101820
2103-MAR-14@ Washington Street Methodist0301529
2210-MAR-14Carmichaels Methodist300308

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0111120.33322237.33
0211330.50035345.83
037540.55662576.89
048660.50072826.00
059780.46787975.80
0671080.5561041015.78
0771290.5711191105.67
0851590.6251421265.92
09617100.6301611445.96
10618120.6001761575.87
11618141.5611871755.67
12620151.5692201876.11
13722152.5902462066.31
14624162.5952752236.55
15627162.6223052446.78
16330162.6463262496.79
17531182.6273482706.82
18434182.6483672806.80
19337182.6673822906.70
20339192.6674003106.67
21439222.6354153396.59
22342222.6524453476.74

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Fairall Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
George Zentkovich3231598143323275918.492.851
Otis Shaffer313110376490192521.351.613
George Crosby312891559141179591.285.574
Noah Mildren2901117720122161346.383.555
Bob Ellsworth, Sr.2851166934121177386.407.621
Stephen Bowers221742829143140481.335.633
Bobby Ellsworth, Jr.2088467881111287.404.534
Paul Rosneck19764312670104420.325.528
Katlyn Tesavro175411012514105370.234.600
Sally DiNunno89270270054130.303.607
Celeste Tiberi761448022860.184.368
Ricki Wilson7013101022040.186.286
Mya Murray491026112140.204.429
TEAM TOTALS260891243133711430156745630.350.601