Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›PINE BANK METHODIST
The League Archive

PINE BANK METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Buck Kiel · 9 players listed.

39–24–3
Wins – losses – ties
386
Runs for
308
Runs against
+78
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God3002720
0223-SEP-13Carmichaels Free Methodist210179
0330-SEP-13WWJD Christian Center0301115
0407-OCT-13Waynesburg Methodist201119
0514-OCT-13@ Bible Baptist #2300266
0621-OCT-13@ Jefferson Methodist300249
0728-OCT-13@ Crabapple Community1201211
0804-NOV-13Fairall Methodist1201833
0911-NOV-13Crabapple Community1111521
1018-NOV-13Jefferson Baptist300157
1125-NOV-13@ Oak View Methodist2102019
1209-DEC-13Washington Street Methodist2101811
1316-DEC-13@ Carmichaels Methodist300236
1406-JAN-14@ Great Bethel1201729
1513-JAN-14Hewitt Presbyterian2102516
1620-JAN-14@ Bible Baptist #11201815
1727-JAN-14@ Waynesburg Methodist3001911
1810-FEB-14Spraggs Methodist210288
1917-FEB-14Oak View Methodist030212
2024-FEB-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God030720
2103-MAR-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian111139
2210-MAR-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene3002012

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0113001.00027209.00
023510.83344297.33
038540.55655446.11
046741.62566535.50
0551041.70092596.13
0631341.750116686.44
0731461.690128796.10
0841581.6461461126.08
0951692.6301611335.96
1041992.6671761405.87
11321102.6671961595.94
12323112.6672141705.94
13326112.6922371766.08
14327132.6672542056.05
15329142.6672792216.20
16430162.6462972366.19
17333162.6673162476.20
18335172.6673442556.37
19435202.6323462676.07
20635232.6003532875.88
21636243.5953662965.81
22539243.6143863085.85

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Crabapple Community
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Washington Street Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Bob Moore3961771690801932411.447.487
Georgia Kiel390165158043182219.423.467
Butch Deter3801198011013421071.313.900
Doris Braun370128990290186937.346.503
Buck Kiel356113781340182565.317.511
Cynthia Deter31296801132129282.308.413
Bonnie Moore29182670150112325.282.385
Shirley Neely943322010156223.351.596
Danny Grimes1620011720.125.438
TEAM TOTALS260591568122248138938543.351.533