Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›WASHINGTON STREET METHODIST
The League Archive

WASHINGTON STREET METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Butch Brunell · 13 players listed.

53–13–0
Wins – losses – ties
672
Runs for
355
Runs against
+317
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13Fairall Methodist1201732
0223-SEP-13Hewitt Presbyterian2103014
0330-SEP-13Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102113
0407-OCT-13@ Bible Baptist #23002816
0514-OCT-13@ Spraggs Methodist300346
0621-OCT-13@ Waynesburg Methodist3002311
0728-OCT-13Waynesburg Nazarene3003210
0804-NOV-13Carmichaels Methodist3003915
0911-NOV-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene300338
1018-NOV-13WWJD Christian Center3004011
1125-NOV-13Bible Baptist #12103631
1209-DEC-13@ Pine Bank Methodist1201118
1316-DEC-13Jefferson Methodist300528
1406-JAN-14@ Oak View Methodist300385
1513-JAN-14@ Great Bethel0302130
1620-JAN-14@ Crabapple Community2101715
1727-JAN-14Bible Baptist #23003124
1810-FEB-14Carmichaels Free Methodist2102511
1917-FEB-14@ Bible Baptist #13004218
2024-FEB-14@ Fairall Methodist2102925
2103-MAR-14Great Bethel3002915
2210-MAR-14@ Jefferson Baptist3004419

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0112120.33317325.67
0210330.50047467.83
036540.55668597.56
045840.66796758.00
0521140.733130818.67
0621440.778153928.50
0721740.8101851028.81
0812040.8332241179.33
0912340.8522571259.52
1012640.8672971369.90
1112850.84833316710.09
1212970.8063441859.56
1313270.82139619310.15
1413570.83343419810.33
15135100.77845522810.11
16137110.7714722439.83
17140110.7845032679.86
18142120.7785282789.78
19145120.78957029610.00
20147130.7835993219.98
21150130.7946283369.97
22153130.80367235510.18

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Pine Bank Methodist
31-MAR-14 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Fairall Methodist
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
John Buchanan41022319462212766315.544.673
Paul Reggetz4071791750311883016.440.462
Don Lemley393185113165603131265.471.796
Chris Haines37616761446113361383.444.894
Jeff Weaver35099786123138466.283.394
Brian Mehalovich32716610206402941196.508.899
Butch Brunell3151156017362210792.365.667
Joe Roebuck2661227627190187611.459.703
Ben Buchanan461026202030.217.435
Ron Lohr20980101160.450.550
Charlie McGowan1620011720.125.438
Sara Parker1533000300.200.200
Bill Parker1510100200.067.133
TEAM TOTALS295612818721232779198567354.433.672