Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›WAYNESBURG METHODIST
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Don Lindsay · 13 players listed.

19–45–2
Wins – losses – ties
227
Runs for
307
Runs against
-80
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian030715
0223-SEP-13Bible Baptist #1120923
0330-SEP-13Great Bethel1202327
0407-OCT-13@ Pine Bank Methodist021911
0514-OCT-13@ WWJD Christian Center210149
0621-OCT-13Washington Street Methodist0301123
0728-OCT-13Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102513
0804-NOV-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist12078
0911-NOV-13@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God030416
1018-NOV-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene11167
1125-NOV-13Crabapple Community0301115
1209-DEC-13Spraggs Methodist030617
1316-DEC-13@ Bible Baptist #2300176
1406-JAN-14@ Carmichaels Methodist030616
1513-JAN-14@ Oak View Methodist21065
1620-JAN-14Jefferson Baptist030613
1727-JAN-14Pine Bank Methodist0301119
1810-FEB-14Fairall Methodist1201017
1917-FEB-14@ Crabapple Community1201013
2024-FEB-14Hewitt Presbyterian030418
2103-MAR-14Oak View Methodist21089
2210-MAR-14@ Jefferson Methodist210177

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0116030.0007152.33
0216150.16716382.67
0316270.22239654.33
0417291.20848764.00
05164101.30062854.13
06174131.250731084.06
07166141.310981214.67
08167161.3131051294.38
09167191.2781091454.04
10168202.3001151523.83
11168232.2731261673.82
12178262.2501321843.67
131611262.3081491903.82
141611292.2861552063.69
151713302.3111612113.58
161713332.2921672243.48
171713362.2751782433.49
181714382.2781882603.48
191715402.2811982733.47
201815432.2672022913.37
211717442.2862103003.33
221719452.3032273073.44

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Jeff Cree2771301140160162272.469.585
James Waddell24959300263120261.237.482
Adam Yeager21924593760120.110.274
Dawn Yeager214342280454120.159.252
Tom Dorazio17056110414150340.329.882
Don Lindsay169324178374190.189.438
Cullen McElligott168297121970140.173.417
Alex Evanoff158318143669131.196.437
Gary Grau1573619214169180.229.439
Meagan McElligott1513341410582120.219.543
Wayne Kapp146250145667130.171.459
Kurt Gottschalk1262631031072181.206.571
Nathen Haggerty36804222250.222.611
TEAM TOTALS22405232271041326010712235.233.478