Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›WAYNESBURG NAZARENE
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG NAZARENE

2013–2014 · Manager: Charlie Hickman · 16 players listed.

21–39–6
Wins – losses – ties
245
Runs for
334
Runs against
-89
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Bible Baptist #2111911
0223-SEP-13@ Jefferson Baptist120913
0330-SEP-13Carmichaels Methodist111118
0407-OCT-13Bible Baptist #11202323
0514-OCT-13@ Oak View Methodist1111615
0621-OCT-13@ Spraggs Methodist12058
0728-OCT-13@ Washington Street Methodist0301032
0804-NOV-13@ Crabapple Community021623
0911-NOV-13Washington Street Methodist030833
1018-NOV-13Waynesburg Methodist11176
1125-NOV-13Great Bethel2011811
1209-DEC-13WWJD Christian Center300135
1316-DEC-13Crosspoint Assembly Of God210128
1406-JAN-14@ Jefferson Methodist21065
1513-JAN-14Fairall Methodist1201212
1620-JAN-14Carmichaels Free Methodist1201418
1727-JAN-14@ Bible Baptist #1030813
1810-FEB-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian030521
1917-FEB-14@ Great Bethel0301015
2024-FEB-14Bible Baptist #21201315
2103-MAR-14@ Fairall Methodist2101819
2210-MAR-14Pine Bank Methodist0301220

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0110111.5009113.00
0212231.41718243.00
0312342.44429323.22
0410462.41752554.33
0510573.43368704.53
0613693.41773784.06
07146123.357831103.95
08146144.333891333.71
09156174.296971663.59
10157185.3171041723.47
11149186.3641221833.70
121212186.4171351883.75
131014196.4361471963.77
141016206.4521532013.64
151117226.4441652133.67
161118246.4381792313.73
171218276.4121872443.67
181418306.3891922653.56
191418336.3682022803.54
201519356.3672152953.58
211521366.3812333143.70
221521396.3642453343.71

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
31-MAR-14 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Charles Hickman23669464118119310.292.504
Bryan Scherich231491812613112321.212.485
Bob Strope23068439133112232.296.487
Toby Strope21460341817101134.280.472
Hailey Hickman201325911794280.159.468
Ashton Strope1823913107990150.214.495
Walker Smith177331594565180.186.367
Rob Strope153402556469141.261.451
Kolby Smith1513613314685130.238.563
Noah King149273611776180.181.510
Minor Cole1343613810579170.269.590
Bill Strope110215312151100.191.464
Andrew Hickman691132422770.159.391
Jessica Strope26833021750.308.654
Joey Strope1931200510.158.263
Josh Wise1711000100.059.059
TEAM TOTALS22995332411031008911032458.232.480