Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›BIBLE BAPTIST #1
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST #1

2014–2015 · Manager: Phil Westich · 13 players listed.

51–13–2
Wins – losses – ties
170
Points
462
Runs for
268
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102415
0222-SEP-14Jefferson Methodist #1300227
0329-SEP-14@ Fairall Methodist3002713
0406-OCT-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian300159
0513-OCT-14Carmichaels Free Methodist1201019
0620-OCT-14@ Carmichaels Methodist3004016
0727-OCT-14Bible Baptist #22102217
0803-NOV-14@ Pine Bank Methodist201149
0910-NOV-14Jefferson Baptist300239
1017-NOV-14@ Spraggs Methodist300174
1124-NOV-14Oak View Methodist2101716
1208-DEC-14BYE00000
1315-DEC-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2011411
1422-DEC-14@ Jefferson Methodist #1300306
1505-JAN-15Carmichaels Methodist300146
1612-JAN-15Hewitt Presbyterian2101816
1719-JAN-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1201314
1826-JAN-15@ Washington Street Methodist1202726
1902-FEB-15Waynesburg Methodist3002611
2009-FEB-15WWJD Christian Center300307
2123-FEB-15Waynesburg Nazarene300219
2202-MAR-15BYE00000
2309-MAR-15@ Bible Baptist #21201212
2416-MAR-15@ Jefferson Methodist #22102616

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66724158.00
0216510.83346227.67
0325810.88973358.11
04341110.91788447.33
05391230.80098636.53
06481530.833138797.67
07551740.810160967.62
08631941.8131741057.25
09722241.8331971147.30
10812541.8502141187.13
11882751.8332311347.00
12882751.8332311347.00
13962952.8332451456.81
141053252.8462751517.05
151143552.8572891576.88
161213762.8443071736.82
171263882.8133201876.67
1813139102.7843472136.80
1914042102.7963732246.91
2014945102.8074032317.07
2115848102.8174242407.07
2215848102.8174242407.07
2316349122.7944362526.92
2417051132.7884622687.00

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Pine Bank Methodist
06-APR-15 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Washington Street Methodist
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Phil Westich3241436213504151490.4411.281
Pat Westich323160155140169177.495.523
Lydia Calix3201321170132164667.413.513
Nathan Westich3151571472711762010.498.559
Daniel Westich30610393262123435.337.402
Julia Westich30189154691234600.296.777
Greg Calix297935512251158492.313.532
Deborah Westich243509141116134380.206.551
Paul Westich179265411670130.145.391
Bethany Westich26604021630.231.615
Susanna Westich2454001820.208.333
Stephen Westich1021001520.200.500
Audrey Westich900000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS26779666074528133167246231.361.625