Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›BIBLE BAPTIST #2
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST #2

2014–2015 · Manager: Sam Chahl · 12 players listed.

37–23–6
Wins – losses – ties
146
Points
301
Runs for
282
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14Carmichaels Free Methodist1201323
0222-SEP-14Jefferson Methodist #2021930
0329-SEP-14@ Washington Street Methodist1111820
0406-OCT-14@ Jefferson Baptist210814
0513-OCT-14Carmichaels Methodist12089
0620-OCT-14@ Pine Bank Methodist1201112
0727-OCT-14@ Bible Baptist #11201722
0803-NOV-14@ Oak View Methodist3001910
0910-NOV-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God300126
1017-NOV-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian1111614
1124-NOV-14Jefferson Methodist #1210168
1208-DEC-14BYE00000
1315-DEC-14@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1111311
1422-DEC-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300158
1505-JAN-15WWJD Christian Center2101710
1612-JAN-15Fairall Methodist2102419
1719-JAN-15@ Carmichaels Methodist201145
1826-JAN-15@ Spraggs Methodist300165
1902-FEB-15Oak View Methodist0211015
2009-FEB-15Jefferson Baptist120711
2123-FEB-15@ Waynesburg Methodist2101111
2202-MAR-15Waynesburg Nazarene300157
2309-MAR-15Bible Baptist #12101212
2416-MAR-15BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33313234.33
029141.25022533.67
0315252.33340734.44
0422462.41748874.00
0527582.40056963.73
06326102.389671083.72
07377122.381841304.00
084610122.4581031404.29
095513122.5191151464.26
106114133.5171311604.37
116816143.5301471684.45
126816143.5301471684.45
137417154.5281601794.44
148320154.5641751874.49
159022164.5711921974.57
169724174.5782162164.80
1710526175.5942302214.79
1811429175.6182462264.82
1911829196.5932562414.74
2012330216.5792632524.61
2113032226.5832742634.57
2213935226.6032892704.59
2314637236.6063012824.56
2414637236.6063012824.56

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Pine Bank Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
John Chahl, Jr.3361106715271182492.327.542
Tommy Bohan32892134696252602.280.768
Benjamin Chahl3206118131119153400.191.478
Tom Bohan317102830109149433.322.470
Kenny Raho299652342315160352.217.535
Daniel Chahl28171549161155300.253.552
Sam Chahl263103784102213210.392.810
Steve Chahl1051757503441.162.324
Joanna Chahl5016150101831.320.360
Bill Chahl4215121202030.357.476
John Chahl, III3815111212331.395.605
Garrett Swenning37600332150.162.568
TEAM TOTALS241667325917817957138029612.279.571