Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›CARMICHAELS METHODIST
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS METHODIST

2014–2015 · Manager: Chris Teagarden · 16 players listed.

18–46–2
Wins – losses – ties
104
Points
183
Runs for
346
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14@ WWJD Christian Center12069
0222-SEP-14BYE00000
0329-SEP-14Jefferson Methodist #112069
0406-OCT-14Waynesburg Nazarene030311
0513-OCT-14@ Bible Baptist #221098
0620-OCT-14Bible Baptist #10301640
0727-OCT-14Washington Street Methodist120740
0803-NOV-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God03029
0910-NOV-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201019
1017-NOV-14Jefferson Methodist #2120812
1124-NOV-14@ Pine Bank Methodist030928
1208-DEC-14BYE00000
1315-DEC-14WWJD Christian Center2101119
1422-DEC-14Carmichaels Free Methodist210811
1505-JAN-15@ Bible Baptist #1030614
1612-JAN-15@ Waynesburg Nazarene120410
1719-JAN-15Bible Baptist #2021514
1826-JAN-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201013
1902-FEB-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1201113
2009-FEB-15@ Oak View Methodist300264
2123-FEB-15@ Spraggs Methodist030218
2202-MAR-15Jefferson Baptist030414
2309-MAR-15Fairall Methodist120817
2416-MAR-15@ Waynesburg Methodist0211214

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.333692.00
025120.333692.00
0310240.33312182.00
0413270.22215291.67
0520480.33324372.00
06234110.26740772.67
07285130.278471172.61
08315160.238491262.33
09366180.250591452.46
10417200.259671572.48
11447230.233761852.53
12447230.233761852.53
13519240.273872042.64
145811250.306952152.64
156111280.2821012292.59
166612300.2861052392.50
177012321.2781102532.44
187513341.2811202662.50
198014361.2841312792.57
208917361.3241572832.91
219217391.3071593012.79
229517421.2921633152.72
2310018441.2941713322.71
2410418462.2881833462.77

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Spraggs Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Chris Teagarden229817407095193.354.415
Sarah Juliani2286951105398191.303.430
Nick Juliani22766614017392.291.322
Nathan Juliani20640124717109360.194.529
Dave Winters1996951117094163.347.472
Susan Winters197359174575141.178.381
Bob Reynolds179341621606852.190.380
Joe Smith17725812324981.141.277
Amanda Juliani1753512120282140.200.469
Chas Sands16530698776220.182.461
Zach Juliani14321116223770.147.259
Mike Reynolds71221214567130.310.944
Jim Sands4922000211.041.041
Valerie Reynolds2230300600.136.273
Paige Sands1832100400.167.222
Anthony Juliani700000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS229253531682934493518314.233.408