Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›JEFFERSON METHODIST #1
The League Archive

JEFFERSON METHODIST #1

2014–2015 · Manager: Jerry Wilson · 17 players listed.

24–38–4
Wins – losses – ties
118
Points
232
Runs for
320
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14Jefferson Baptist21086
0222-SEP-14@ Bible Baptist #1030722
0329-SEP-14@ Carmichaels Methodist21096
0406-OCT-14Washington Street Methodist030919
0513-OCT-14@ Jefferson Methodist #21201622
0620-OCT-14BYE00000
0727-OCT-14@ Pine Bank Methodist0301019
0803-NOV-14Hewitt Presbyterian021614
0910-NOV-14Oak View Methodist0211315
1017-NOV-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210118
1124-NOV-14@ Bible Baptist #2120816
1208-DEC-14Carmichaels Free Methodist1201218
1315-DEC-14@ Jefferson Baptist2101114
1422-DEC-14Bible Baptist #1030630
1505-JAN-15Fairall Methodist030714
1612-JAN-15@ Waynesburg Methodist111127
1719-JAN-15Jefferson Methodist #2111515
1826-JAN-15WWJD Christian Center300125
1902-FEB-15BYE00000
2009-FEB-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201320
2123-FEB-15@ Fairall Methodist1201116
2202-MAR-15Spraggs Methodist1201015
2309-MAR-15@ Waynesburg Nazarene300228
2416-MAR-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101411

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.667862.67
0210240.33315282.50
0317450.44424342.67
0420480.33333532.75
05255100.33349753.27
06255100.33349753.27
07285130.27859943.28
08325151.262651083.10
09365172.250781233.25
10437182.296891313.30
11488202.300971473.23
12539222.3031091653.30
136011232.3331201793.33
146311262.3081262093.23
156611292.2861332233.17
167212303.3001452303.22
177813314.3131502453.13
188716314.3531622503.18
198716314.3531622503.18
209217334.3521752703.24
219718354.3511862863.26
2210219374.3501963013.27
2311122374.3812183093.46
2411824384.3942323203.52

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Rick Bowser2145936145495160.276.444
Paul Jeffries199438131012112210.216.563
Jerry Wilson19766484104102210.335.518
Zelda Jeffries196421191210105190.214.536
Deb Bowser17434115117102240.195.586
Ron Swinchock1451965264670.131.317
Freda Pyle136288104664120.206.471
Suzanne Swinchock129211112757140.163.442
Renee Sahady1292539496980.194.535
Mary Semonick12421711214940.169.395
Ken Lippencott10329221334590.282.437
Colleen Valosen9526122035790.274.600
Lois Cottle911968234070.209.440
Barb Kelley7317101604950.233.671
Bob Bates60195012249130.317.817
Carol Thompson2110010300.048.143
Sharon Lippencott21410031330.190.619
TEAM TOTALS2107473165122969010571920.224.502