Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›JEFFERSON METHODIST #2
The League Archive

JEFFERSON METHODIST #2

2014–2015 · Manager: George Zentkovich · 14 players listed.

43–21–2
Wins – losses – ties
154
Points
464
Runs for
321
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14Hewitt Presbyterian300183
0222-SEP-14@ Bible Baptist #2201309
0329-SEP-14@ Oak View Methodist300204
0406-OCT-14Pine Bank Methodist1201318
0513-OCT-14Jefferson Methodist #12102216
0620-OCT-14BYE00000
0727-OCT-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101011
0803-NOV-14Washington Street Methodist2103020
0910-NOV-14Carmichaels Free Methodist3002211
1017-NOV-14@ Carmichaels Methodist210128
1124-NOV-14@ Jefferson Baptist1201821
1208-DEC-14Fairall Methodist3002910
1315-DEC-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian3002413
1422-DEC-14Jefferson Baptist2102111
1505-JAN-15Waynesburg Methodist0301019
1612-JAN-15@ Washington Street Methodist1203944
1719-JAN-15@ Jefferson Methodist #1111155
1826-JAN-15Waynesburg Nazarene2102810
1902-FEB-15BYE00000
2009-FEB-15@ Fairall Methodist2102224
2123-FEB-15@ Pine Bank Methodist2102625
2202-MAR-15WWJD Christian Center2102410
2309-MAR-15@ Spraggs Methodist300153
2416-MAR-15Bible Baptist #11201626

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001836.00
0217501.91748128.00
0326801.94468167.56
0431921.79281346.75
05381131.767103506.87
06381131.767103506.87
07451341.750113616.28
08521551.738143816.81
09611851.771165926.88
10682061.7591771006.56
11732181.7171951216.50
12822481.7422241316.79
13912781.7642481446.89
14982991.7562691556.90
1510129121.7022791746.64
1610630141.6783182187.07
1711231152.6673332236.94
1811933162.6673612337.08
1911933162.6673612337.08
2012635172.6673832577.09
2113337182.6674092827.18
2214039192.6674332927.22
2314942192.6834482957.11
2415443212.6674643217.03

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Washington Street Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
George Zentkovich3391537839342266876.451.785
Otis Shaffer327129309342236493.394.722
Bob Ellsworth, Sr.2971097319152164515.367.552
Stephen Bowers2601005431150161592.385.619
George Crosby257801251152167552.311.650
Bobby Ellsworth, Jr.253977961111283211.383.506
Katlyn Tesavro2485893685125350.234.504
Calvin Fenton221110101540123248.498.557
Noah Mildren18775565140108262.401.578
Chuck Hoone1533814191471212.248.464
Paul Rosneck122332741142160.270.344
Paul Pellick18853001141.444.611
Wayne Keningston18870011110.444.611
Bob Fuller1655000540.313.313
TEAM TOTALS2716100355031112220161846442.369.596