Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›OAK VIEW METHODIST
The League Archive

OAK VIEW METHODIST

2014–2015 · Manager: Bill Dowlin · 12 players listed.

26–33–7
Wins – losses – ties
125
Points
243
Runs for
295
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14BYE00000
0222-SEP-14@ Fairall Methodist1201114
0329-SEP-14Jefferson Methodist #2030420
0406-OCT-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201813
0513-OCT-14@ Spraggs Methodist201147
0620-OCT-14@ Washington Street Methodist030518
0727-OCT-14WWJD Christian Center210136
0803-NOV-14Bible Baptist #20301019
0910-NOV-14@ Jefferson Methodist #12011513
1017-NOV-14Pine Bank Methodist0301325
1124-NOV-14@ Bible Baptist #11201617
1208-DEC-14Spraggs Methodist21097
1315-DEC-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene1111314
1422-DEC-14BYE00000
1505-JAN-15Jefferson Baptist3002110
1612-JAN-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist120713
1719-JAN-15Fairall Methodist1111113
1826-JAN-15@ Jefferson Baptist300138
1902-FEB-15@ Bible Baptist #22011510
2009-FEB-15Carmichaels Methodist030426
2123-FEB-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian030619
2202-MAR-15Waynesburg Methodist21055
2309-MAR-15@ Pine Bank Methodist210105
2416-MAR-15Carmichaels Free Methodist0121013

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
010000.000000.00
025120.33311143.67
038150.16715342.50
0413270.22233473.67
0521471.37547543.92
06244101.30052723.47
07316111.36165783.61
08346141.31075973.57
09428142.375901103.75
10458172.3331031353.81
11509192.3331191523.97
125711202.3641281593.88
136312213.3751411733.92
146312213.3751411733.92
157215213.4231621834.15
167716233.4171691964.02
178317244.4221802094.00
189220244.4581932174.02
1910022245.4802082274.08
2010322275.4542122533.93
2110622305.4302182723.82
2211324315.4422232773.72
2312026325.4522332823.70
2412526337.4472432953.68

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Nazarene
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Gary Lohr2857432211011148403.260.519
Rita Balaban2775648638190560.202.686
Ryan Brownfield2768808701178120.319.645
Barb Morris270411051115113341.152.419
Bill Dowlin26846671122141330.172.526
Eric Brownfield26176512113108203.291.414
Sue Dowlin2268979271108132.394.478
David Stains16221279355120.130.340
Amy Brownfield10538380003834.362.362
Todd Brownfield92231912159140.250.641
Joelle Riggenbach901539123260.167.356
Dianne Hagerman1531020700.200.467
TEAM TOTALS23275702271767097117724313.245.506