Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›PINE BANK METHODIST
The League Archive

PINE BANK METHODIST

2014–2015 · Manager: Buck Kiel · 10 players listed.

41–24–1
Wins – losses – ties
149
Points
341
Runs for
295
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14Waynesburg Nazarene300136
0222-SEP-14Spraggs Methodist1201013
0329-SEP-14@ Waynesburg Methodist2102116
0406-OCT-14@ Jefferson Methodist #22101813
0513-OCT-14Hewitt Presbyterian3002214
0620-OCT-14Bible Baptist #22101211
0727-OCT-14Jefferson Methodist #13001910
0803-NOV-14Bible Baptist #1021914
0910-NOV-14@ Fairall Methodist030714
1017-NOV-14@ Oak View Methodist3002513
1124-NOV-14Carmichaels Methodist300289
1208-DEC-14@ Washington Street Methodist2101923
1315-DEC-14BYE00000
1422-DEC-14@ Spraggs Methodist2101513
1505-JAN-15Washington Street Methodist030521
1612-JAN-15@ WWJD Christian Center210106
1719-JAN-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian300155
1826-JAN-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist210711
1902-FEB-15@ Jefferson Baptist2102418
2009-FEB-15BYE00000
2123-FEB-15Jefferson Methodist #21202526
2202-MAR-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God3001610
2309-MAR-15Oak View Methodist120510
2416-MAR-15Fairall Methodist1201619

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001364.33
0214420.66723193.83
0321630.66744354.89
0428840.66762485.17
05371140.73384625.60
06441350.72296735.33
07531650.762115835.48
08571671.688124975.17
096016101.6111311114.85
106919101.6501561245.20
117822101.6821841335.58
128524111.6812031565.64
138524111.6812031565.64
149226121.6792181695.59
159526151.6312231905.31
1610228161.6332331965.18
1711131161.6562482015.17
1811833171.6572552125.00
1912535181.6572792305.17
2012535181.6572792305.17
2113036201.6403042565.33
2213939201.6583202665.33
2314440221.6433252765.16
2414941241.6293412955.17

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Bible Baptist #2
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Georgia Kiel3671441410031531910.392.417
Shirley Neely352112780340180703.318.511
Bob Moore3371511450601632710.448.484
Buck Kiel33692581321160544.274.476
Doris Braun330107820250157517.324.476
Bill Soles275822112436198340.298.720
Butch Deter2246260560174470.277.777
Bonnie Moore1635137113078261.313.479
Cynthia Deter116343013041102.293.353
Amie Nehls18970201330.500.722
TEAM TOTALS25188446051521410131734137.335.523