Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›SPRAGGS METHODIST
The League Archive

SPRAGGS METHODIST

2014–2015 · Manager: Jan Dulaney & Phyllis Kamerer · 19 players listed.

21–41–4
Wins – losses – ties
112
Points
205
Runs for
284
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14Fairall Methodist030819
0222-SEP-14@ Pine Bank Methodist2101310
0329-SEP-14@ Carmichaels Free Methodist02168
0406-OCT-14Waynesburg Methodist021415
0513-OCT-14Oak View Methodist021714
0620-OCT-14@ WWJD Christian Center30096
0727-OCT-14Waynesburg Nazarene1201112
0803-NOV-14BYE00000
0910-NOV-14@ Waynesburg Methodist1201111
1017-NOV-14Bible Baptist #1030417
1124-NOV-14Hewitt Presbyterian1201318
1208-DEC-14@ Oak View Methodist12079
1315-DEC-14@ Fairall Methodist2101516
1422-DEC-14Pine Bank Methodist1201315
1505-JAN-15@ Waynesburg Nazarene021817
1612-JAN-15@ Jefferson Baptist120811
1719-JAN-15BYE00000
1826-JAN-15Bible Baptist #2030516
1902-FEB-15WWJD Christian Center2101210
2009-FEB-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God120911
2123-FEB-15Carmichaels Methodist300182
2202-MAR-15@ Jefferson Methodist #12101510
2309-MAR-15Jefferson Methodist #2030315
2416-MAR-15@ Washington Street Methodist030622

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0008192.67
0210240.33321293.50
0314261.27827373.00
0418282.25031522.58
05222103.23338662.53
06315103.36147722.61
07366123.35758842.76
08366123.35758842.76
09417143.35469952.88
10447173.315731122.70
11498193.317861302.87
12549213.318931392.82
136111223.3471081553.00
146612243.3461211703.10
157012264.3331291873.07
167513284.3331371983.04
177513284.3331371983.04
187813314.3131422142.96
198515324.3331542243.02
209016344.3331632353.02
219919344.3681812373.18
2210621354.3831962473.27
2310921384.3651992623.16
2411221414.3482052843.11

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jan Dulaney2648423292210187493.318.708
Carl Hoy, Jr.2636570571182300.247.692
Phyllis Kamerer2631211090111146196.460.555
Rick Kamerer260403121662171.154.238
Paulette Phillips1994913297120200.246.603
Jada Fox156293111057580.186.481
Al Kirby1541310934090.084.260
Virginia Logan1433012111661120.210.427
Donnis Hoy1411020712730.071.191
Wesley Kamerer109316025081140.284.743
Abby Phillips100511301210.050.120
Selena Phillips9217183546130.185.500
Nathan Phillips48721042050.146.417
Alexis Phillips28611221730.214.607
Kasidee Phillips2410001410.042.167
George Calvert1220011710.167.583
Cody Ackley911000100.111.111
Jarius Baker900000000.000.000
Brandon Kamerer830030900.3751.125
TEAM TOTALS22825142019616453109720510.225.481