Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›WAYNESBURG METHODIST
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG METHODIST

2014–2015 · Manager: Jeff Cree · 14 players listed.

29–33–4
Wins – losses – ties
128
Points
280
Runs for
302
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14@ Washington Street Methodist1201229
0222-SEP-14WWJD Christian Center1111011
0329-SEP-14Pine Bank Methodist1201621
0406-OCT-14@ Spraggs Methodist201154
0513-OCT-14Waynesburg Nazarene1201011
0620-OCT-14@ Fairall Methodist030415
0727-OCT-14Hewitt Presbyterian030611
0803-NOV-14BYE00000
0910-NOV-14Spraggs Methodist2101111
1017-NOV-14Carmichaels Free Methodist1201616
1124-NOV-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102012
1208-DEC-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene2101715
1315-DEC-14Washington Street Methodist1201621
1422-DEC-14@ WWJD Christian Center120711
1505-JAN-15@ Jefferson Methodist #23001910
1612-JAN-15Jefferson Methodist #1111712
1719-JAN-15@ Jefferson Baptist2102010
1826-JAN-15BYE00000
1902-FEB-15@ Bible Baptist #10301126
2009-FEB-15@ Waynesburg Nazarene300144
2123-FEB-15Bible Baptist #21201111
2202-MAR-15@ Oak View Methodist12055
2309-MAR-15@ WWJD Christian Center1201924
2416-MAR-15Carmichaels Methodist2011412

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33312294.00
0211231.41722403.67
0316351.38938614.22
0424552.50053654.42
0529672.46763764.20
06326102.38967913.72
07356132.333731023.48
08356132.333731023.48
09428142.375841133.50
10479162.3701001293.70
115411172.4001201414.00
126113182.4241371564.15
136614202.4171531774.25
147115222.4101601884.10
158018222.4521791984.26
168619233.4561862104.13
179321243.4692062204.29
189321243.4692062204.29
199621273.4412172464.25
2010524273.4722312504.28
2111025293.4652422614.25
2211526313.4582472664.12
2312027333.4522662904.22
2412829334.4702803024.24

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
James Waddell22661150451154233.270.681
Wayne Kapp22642319119120290.186.531
Dawn Yeager21650624812126260.231.583
Jeff Cree208917801121191911.438.572
Alex Evanoff196462768583251.235.423
Gary Grau1884924911595230.261.505
Tom Dorazio18561182410145344.330.784
Cullen McElligott17627675971202.153.403
Adam Yeager168378147889172.220.530
Meagan McElligott1673852021195260.228.569
Nathen Haggerty1583410121283161.215.525
Kurt Gottschalk138263131968130.188.493
Renee McElliigott601151052760.183.450
Kevin McElliigott3120110510.065.161
TEAM TOTALS234357520811716288128027824.245.546