Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER
The League Archive

WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER

2014–2015 · Manager: Charles Whipkey · 14 players listed.

23–41–2
Wins – losses – ties
114
Points
236
Runs for
325
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14Carmichaels Methodist21096
0222-SEP-14@ Waynesburg Methodist1111110
0329-SEP-14@ Jefferson Baptist300145
0406-OCT-14Carmichaels Free Methodist2101814
0513-OCT-14BYE00000
0620-OCT-14Spraggs Methodist03069
0727-OCT-14@ Oak View Methodist120613
0803-NOV-14Fairall Methodist120913
0910-NOV-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene120611
1017-NOV-14BYE00000
1124-NOV-14@ Washington Street Methodist1201219
1208-DEC-14Hewitt Presbyterian0301431
1315-DEC-14@ Carmichaels Methodist1201911
1422-DEC-14Waynesburg Methodist210117
1505-JAN-15@ Bible Baptist #21201017
1612-JAN-15Pine Bank Methodist120610
1719-JAN-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201310
1826-JAN-15@ Jefferson Methodist #1030512
1902-FEB-15@ Spraggs Methodist1201012
2009-FEB-15@ Bible Baptist #1030730
2123-FEB-15Washington Street Methodist030532
2202-MAR-15@ Jefferson Methodist #21201024
2309-MAR-15Waynesburg Methodist2102419
2416-MAR-15Waynesburg Nazarene1111110

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.667963.00
0213321.58320163.33
0322621.72234213.78
0429831.70852354.33
0529831.70852354.33
0632861.56758443.87
0737981.52864573.56
084210101.50073703.48
094711121.47979813.29
104711121.47979813.29
115212141.463911003.37
125512171.4171051313.50
136013191.4091241423.76
146715201.4311351493.75
157216221.4231451663.72
167717241.4171511763.60
178218261.4111641863.64
188518291.3851691983.52
199019311.3821792103.51
209319341.3611862403.44
219619371.3421912723.35
2210120391.3422012963.35
2310822401.3572253153.57
2411423412.3642363253.58

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist
06-APR-15 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jim Grove24946817813118240.185.474
Charles Whipkey24677156560195310.313.793
Elizabeth Bennett224413291896220.183.429
Dick Davis22147237314102290.213.462
Dennis Tucker19971174761133182.357.668
Sandy Whipkey1933458111094200.176.487
Susan Golden179291343966200.162.369
Nicole Tucker17748420606072.271.339
Caroline Kiger1703963282104160.229.612
Melvin Wood1663031061185270.181.512
Raymond Beckett8833300214034.375.455
Travis Lemley7619651747100.250.618
Chris Mason581230903040.207.517
Butch Kiger461031422550.217.543
TEAM TOTALS22925361771371447811952368.234.521