Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›BETHLEHEM BAPTIST
The League Archive

BETHLEHEM BAPTIST

2015–2016 · Manager: Charlie Hickman · 14 players listed.

24–38–4
Wins – losses – ties
118
Points
249
Runs for
288
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15@ Crabapple Community120814
0228-SEP-15@ WWJD Christian Center21065
0305-OCT-15@ Carmichaels Methodist0301224
0412-OCT-15Jefferson Methodist #21201119
0519-OCT-15Fairall Methodist210168
0626-OCT-15@ Spraggs Methodist210189
0702-NOV-15Bible Baptist #1030818
0809-NOV-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God11167
0916-NOV-15Jefferson Methodist #121053
1023-NOV-15@ Jefferson Baptist0211316
1107-DEC-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist0301021
1214-DEC-15Crabapple Community2012010
1321-DEC-15Jefferson Baptist120816
1404-JAN-16WWJD Christian Center300148
1511-JAN-16Carmichaels Methodist030719
1618-JAN-16Hewitt Presbyterian1111411
1725-JAN-16@ Bible Baptist #21201823
1801-FEB-16@ Jefferson Methodist #11201110
1908-FEB-16Spraggs Methodist210145
2015-FEB-16@ Oak View Methodist030714
2122-FEB-16@ Waynesburg Methodist2101411
2229-FEB-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God030917

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3338142.67
0212330.50014192.33
0315360.33326432.89
0420480.33337623.08
0527690.40053703.53
06348100.44471793.94
07378130.38179973.76
08439141.396851043.54
095011151.426901073.33
105411172.4001031233.43
115711202.3641131443.42
126513203.4031331543.69
137014223.3971411703.62
147917223.4401551783.69
158217253.4111621973.60
168818264.4171762083.67
179319284.4121942313.80
189820304.4072052413.80
1910522314.4212192463.84
2010822344.4002262603.77
2111524354.4132402713.81
2211824384.3942492883.77

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist
21-MAR-16 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Crabapple Community
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Charles Hickman2497865445105203.313.422
Will Leech24848521139122210.194.492
John Leech242391956983161.161.343
Hailey Hickman240703611419146315.292.608
Noah King23660184335175560.254.742
Kolby Smith2266981564194370.305.858
Walker Smith208493953266154.236.317
Lori Jarosh195396205893150.200.477
J.F. Blaker18630212434983.161.263
Jason Pierce17150226157107210.292.626
David Earnest561404824080.250.714
Kathy Leech18300211010.167.556
Lloyd Blaker1233000301.250.250
Brandy Blaker1122000200.182.182
TEAM TOTALS229855424483123104119524917.241.520