Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›BIBLE BAPTIST #2
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST #2

2015–2016 · Manager: Sam Chahl · 15 players listed.

35–28–3
Wins – losses – ties
139
Points
394
Runs for
346
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15Fairall Methodist300199
0228-SEP-15Hewitt Presbyterian1201019
0305-OCT-15@ Bible Baptist #10301324
0412-OCT-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God210289
0519-OCT-15@ WWJD Christian Center030713
0626-OCT-15Jefferson Methodist #21201427
0702-NOV-15@ Crabapple Community0211217
0809-NOV-15Carmichaels Free Methodist2101415
0916-NOV-15@ Waynesburg Methodist12087
1023-NOV-15Oak View Methodist2101211
1107-DEC-15@ Jefferson Methodist #13002714
1214-DEC-15@ Fairall Methodist1201719
1321-DEC-15@ Oak View Methodist1201617
1404-JAN-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian3001511
1511-JAN-16Bible Baptist #10212835
1618-JAN-16@ Jefferson Baptist1202428
1725-JAN-16Bethlehem Baptist2102318
1801-FEB-16Waynesburg Methodist300132
1908-FEB-16@ Jefferson Methodist #22102215
2015-FEB-16Spraggs Methodist2101811
2122-FEB-16Carmichaels Methodist2012514
2229-FEB-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist3002911

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001996.33
0214420.66729284.83
0317450.44442524.67
0424660.50070615.83
0527690.40077745.13
06327110.389911015.06
07367131.3571031184.90
08439141.3961171334.88
094810161.3891251404.63
105512171.4171371514.57
116415171.4701641654.97
126916191.4581811845.03
137417211.4491972015.05
148320211.4882122125.05
158720232.4672402475.33
169221252.4582642755.50
179923262.4712872935.63
1810826262.5003002955.56
1911528272.5093223105.65
2012230282.5173403215.67
2113032283.5323653355.79
2213935283.5533943465.97

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
John Chahl, Jr.325118799300187655.363.575
Tommy Bohan31010474921295870.335.952
Sam Chahl2729638760195250.353.717
Tim Tanner26212711121401574010.485.599
Bill Chahl25210095122111212.397.440
Tom Bohan2516950973101245.275.402
Benjamin Chahl249582871211122363.233.490
Daniel Chahl23676357151166520.322.703
Garrett Swenning1744752868111250.270.638
Kenny Raho10622181213032.208.283
Jaid Cappellini6721190202561.313.373
John Chahl, III541567112760.278.500
Savannah Phillips1520110500.133.333
Matt Tanner1044000410.400.400
Steve Chahl910010310.111.333
TEAM TOTALS259286042821319128153939228.332.594