Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›CARMICHAELS FREE METHODIST
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS FREE METHODIST

2015–2016 · Manager: Ivan Robinson, Jr. · 15 players listed.

35–29–2
Wins – losses – ties
138
Points
315
Runs for
297
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15Waynesburg Methodist210156
0228-SEP-15@ Bible Baptist #10301520
0305-OCT-15Hewitt Presbyterian201116
0412-OCT-15WWJD Christian Center3001810
0519-OCT-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12046
0626-OCT-15Oak View Methodist21089
0702-NOV-15@ Jefferson Baptist2101713
0809-NOV-15@ Bible Baptist #21201514
0916-NOV-15Jefferson Methodist #21201725
1023-NOV-15@ Fairall Methodist300248
1107-DEC-15Bethlehem Baptist3002110
1214-DEC-15@ Waynesburg Methodist0211019
1321-DEC-15Fairall Methodist300139
1404-JAN-16Bible Baptist #10301424
1511-JAN-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201417
1618-JAN-16@ Crabapple Community300214
1725-JAN-16@ Spraggs Methodist1201213
1801-FEB-16@ Jefferson Methodist #22101421
1908-FEB-16@ Oak View Methodist210139
2015-FEB-16Carmichaels Methodist1201418
2122-FEB-16Jefferson Methodist #1210147
2229-FEB-16Bible Baptist #20301129

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671565.00
0210240.33330265.00
0318441.50041324.56
0427741.62559424.92
0532861.56763484.20
06391071.58371573.94
07461281.59588704.19
085113101.563103844.29
095614121.5371201094.44
106517121.5831441174.80
117420121.6211651275.00
127820142.5831751464.86
138723142.6151881554.82
149023172.5712021794.81
159524192.5562161964.80
1610427192.5832372004.94
1710928212.5692492134.88
1811630222.5742632344.87
1912332232.5792762434.84
2012833252.5672902614.83
2113535262.5713042684.83
2213835292.5453152974.77

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Sarah Boyer22193484230141234.421.638
Ivan Robinson, III2217344641208330.330.941
John Robinson2186512202112163341.298.748
Hannah Robinson211576221316153410.270.725
Josh Robinson20452490036191.255.299
Elaina Robinson197314771391220.157.462
Ivan Robinson, Jr.19070442231121350.368.637
Steven Magill1744627215284152.264.483
Chloe Boyer1714732402135160.275.789
Julia Boyer1713512119383200.205.485
Cindy Campbell155359591294260.226.606
Kathy Shumaker146308911277241.205.527
Jenny Robinson7314110123260.192.438
Pattie Frederic Conaway51181100749110.353.961
Jesica Janis610100200.167.333
TEAM TOTALS24096672281372168614943159.277.620