22–36–8
Wins – losses – ties
118
Points
194
Runs for
298
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 21-SEP-15 | Bethlehem Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 |
| 02 | 28-SEP-15 | @ Jefferson Baptist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 |
| 03 | 05-OCT-15 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| 04 | 12-OCT-15 | Fairall Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 |
| 05 | 19-OCT-15 | @ Oak View Methodist | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| 06 | 26-OCT-15 | Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 |
| 07 | 02-NOV-15 | Bible Baptist #2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12 |
| 08 | 09-NOV-15 | @ Jefferson Methodist #1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 09 | 16-NOV-15 | WWJD Christian Center | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| 10 | 23-NOV-15 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 14 |
| 11 | 07-DEC-15 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 12 | 14-DEC-15 | @ Bethlehem Baptist | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
| 13 | 21-DEC-15 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 |
| 14 | 04-JAN-16 | Jefferson Baptist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
| 15 | 11-JAN-16 | Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
| 16 | 18-JAN-16 | Carmichaels Free Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 21 |
| 17 | 25-JAN-16 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 32 |
| 18 | 01-FEB-16 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 14 |
| 19 | 08-FEB-16 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 17 |
| 20 | 15-FEB-16 | @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
| 21 | 22-FEB-16 | @ Bible Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 32 |
| 22 | 29-FEB-16 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | 14 | 8 | 4.67 |
| 02 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | 19 | 26 | 3.17 |
| 03 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .556 | 30 | 31 | 3.33 |
| 04 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .500 | 38 | 40 | 3.17 |
| 05 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .500 | 47 | 50 | 3.13 |
| 06 | 35 | 8 | 9 | 1 | .472 | 52 | 62 | 2.89 |
| 07 | 43 | 10 | 9 | 2 | .524 | 69 | 74 | 3.29 |
| 08 | 50 | 11 | 9 | 4 | .542 | 76 | 77 | 3.17 |
| 09 | 59 | 14 | 9 | 4 | .593 | 84 | 79 | 3.11 |
| 10 | 63 | 14 | 11 | 5 | .550 | 92 | 93 | 3.07 |
| 11 | 66 | 14 | 14 | 5 | .500 | 94 | 105 | 2.85 |
| 12 | 70 | 14 | 16 | 6 | .472 | 104 | 125 | 2.89 |
| 13 | 77 | 16 | 17 | 6 | .487 | 116 | 135 | 2.97 |
| 14 | 80 | 16 | 20 | 6 | .452 | 122 | 151 | 2.90 |
| 15 | 86 | 17 | 21 | 7 | .456 | 131 | 163 | 2.91 |
| 16 | 89 | 17 | 24 | 7 | .427 | 135 | 184 | 2.81 |
| 17 | 92 | 17 | 27 | 7 | .402 | 146 | 216 | 2.86 |
| 18 | 95 | 17 | 30 | 7 | .380 | 155 | 230 | 2.87 |
| 19 | 100 | 18 | 32 | 7 | .377 | 164 | 247 | 2.88 |
| 20 | 106 | 19 | 33 | 8 | .383 | 174 | 256 | 2.90 |
| 21 | 111 | 20 | 35 | 8 | .381 | 185 | 288 | 2.94 |
| 22 | 118 | 22 | 36 | 8 | .394 | 194 | 298 | 2.94 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #1
21-MAR-16 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bethlehem Baptist
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy Cheek | 286 | 94 | 85 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 109 | 12 | 1 | .329 | .381 |
| Forest Rhome | 283 | 64 | 44 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 103 | 21 | 2 | .226 | .364 |
| Eric Rhome | 275 | 54 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 156 | 50 | 1 | .196 | .567 |
| Clyde Shaffer | 269 | 81 | 30 | 3 | 47 | 1 | 181 | 32 | 1 | .301 | .673 |
| Darlene Vukmanic | 266 | 76 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 10 | 5 | .286 | .286 |
| Michael Vukmanic | 248 | 68 | 19 | 7 | 40 | 2 | 161 | 28 | 1 | .274 | .649 |
| Joseph Cumberledge | 247 | 44 | 6 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 106 | 15 | 0 | .178 | .429 |
| Trish George | 235 | 35 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 85 | 17 | 0 | .149 | .362 |
| Larry Hull | 182 | 30 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 77 | 9 | 0 | .165 | .423 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2291 | 546 | 287 | 60 | 149 | 50 | 1054 | 194 | 11 | .238 | .460 |
