Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›FAIRALL METHODIST
The League Archive

FAIRALL METHODIST

2015–2016 · Manager: Cliff Whyte · 17 players listed.

29–33–4
Wins – losses – ties
128
Points
277
Runs for
323
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15@ Bible Baptist #2030919
0228-SEP-15Oak View Methodist2011711
0305-OCT-15@ Jefferson Methodist #2300166
0412-OCT-15@ Crabapple Community21098
0519-OCT-15@ Bethlehem Baptist120816
0626-OCT-15@ Bible Baptist #1120918
0702-NOV-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God11199
0809-NOV-15Waynesburg Methodist2101420
0916-NOV-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian2101214
1023-NOV-15Carmichaels Free Methodist030824
1107-DEC-15Carmichaels Methodist0301420
1214-DEC-15Bible Baptist #22101917
1321-DEC-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist030913
1404-JAN-16@ Oak View Methodist201228
1511-JAN-16Jefferson Methodist #20301230
1618-JAN-16@ Spraggs Methodist12079
1725-JAN-16Jefferson Methodist #1120714
1801-FEB-16Hewitt Presbyterian210910
1908-FEB-16Bible Baptist #11201819
2015-FEB-16@ Jefferson Baptist1201618
2122-FEB-16WWJD Christian Center3002011
2229-FEB-16@ Waynesburg Methodist201139

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0009193.00
0211231.41726304.33
0320531.61142364.67
0427741.62551444.25
0532861.56759603.93
0637981.52868783.78
07431092.52477873.67
085012102.542911073.79
095714112.5561031213.81
106014142.5001111453.70
116314172.4551251653.79
127016182.4721441824.00
137316212.4361531953.92
148118213.4641752034.17
158418243.4331872334.16
168919263.4271942424.04
179420283.4222012563.94
1810122293.4352102663.89
1910623313.4302282854.00
2011124333.4252443034.07
2112027333.4522643144.19
2212829334.4702773234.20

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Mike Higgins227604617693181.264.410
Bill Renner2156880582190390.316.884
Bob Woods2066653112091242.320.442
Alberta Renner201369026191150.179.453
Dalton Woods185423039063181.227.341
Carly Whyte1833924210370153.213.383
Allie Higgins18321337862180.115.339
Cliff Whyte17991760132123268.508.687
Delmas Carpenter177585206070314.328.395
Beth Higginbotham17150200300110220.292.643
Patty Carpenter1314220391123220.321.939
Delbert Calvert801142232660.138.325
Julie Judy7428251203353.378.446
Anna Whyte72930422331.125.319
Others701772354090.243.571
Charles Calvert3130111920.097.290
Jacob Judy22740121541.318.682
TEAM TOTALS24076483661623036123227724.269.512