Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›JEFFERSON BAPTIST
The League Archive

JEFFERSON BAPTIST

2015–2016 · Manager: James Baker · 14 players listed.

39–25–2
Wins – losses – ties
146
Points
344
Runs for
276
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15WWJD Christian Center201106
0228-SEP-15Crabapple Community300185
0305-OCT-15@ Jefferson Methodist #1300139
0412-OCT-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian030316
0519-OCT-15@ Jefferson Methodist #21201521
0626-OCT-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12077
0702-NOV-15Carmichaels Free Methodist1201317
0809-NOV-15Spraggs Methodist210127
0916-NOV-15@ Carmichaels Methodist2103212
1023-NOV-15Bethlehem Baptist2011613
1107-DEC-15Bible Baptist #10301831
1214-DEC-15@ WWJD Christian Center21086
1321-DEC-15@ Bethlehem Baptist210168
1404-JAN-16@ Crabapple Community300166
1511-JAN-16Jefferson Methodist #1300179
1618-JAN-16Bible Baptist #22102824
1725-JAN-16@ Waynesburg Methodist1201615
1801-FEB-16Carmichaels Methodist2102211
1908-FEB-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101612
2015-FEB-16Fairall Methodist2101816
2122-FEB-16@ Oak View Methodist2102217
2229-FEB-16@ Spraggs Methodist12088

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
018201.8331063.33
0217501.91728114.67
0326801.94441204.56
0429831.70844363.67
0534951.63359573.93
06391071.58366643.67
07441191.54879813.76
085113101.56391883.79
095815111.5741231004.56
106617112.6001391134.63
116917142.5451571444.76
127619152.5561651504.58
138321162.5641811584.64
149224162.5951971644.69
1510127162.6222141734.76
1610829172.6252421975.04
1711330192.6082582125.06
1812032202.6112802235.19
1912734212.6142962355.19
2013436222.6173142515.23
2114138232.6193362685.33
2214639252.6063442765.21

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Free Methodist
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist #2
21-MAR-16 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
James Baker3341239802141772310.368.530
Jeremy Baker321962545512246600.299.766
Christian Randolph31097361591219491.313.706
Michelle Milliken28784615162127474.293.443
Vinny Wolfe28553529415135300.186.474
Scott Rhoades23777501206136473.325.574
Brandi Kukler21685662161122284.394.565
Mike Lesko1334427015280202.331.602
Summer Pfeninger1291972734491.147.341
Ryan Siebert1123318015063190.295.563
Anthony Wolfe621004332960.161.468
Cody Lancaster31400131540.129.484
Ashley Rhoades1231110620.250.500
Robert Meadows1011000100.100.100
TEAM TOTALS24797293954923352140034425.294.565