Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›JEFFERSON METHODIST #1
The League Archive

JEFFERSON METHODIST #1

2015–2016 · Manager: Jerry Wilson · 19 players listed.

21–38–7
Wins – losses – ties
115
Points
198
Runs for
266
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210106
0228-SEP-15Spraggs Methodist01246
0305-OCT-15Jefferson Baptist030913
0412-OCT-15@ Oak View Methodist210109
0519-OCT-15Hewitt Presbyterian120911
0626-OCT-15@ WWJD Christian Center2101310
0702-NOV-15Waynesburg Methodist1201218
0809-NOV-15Crabapple Community01237
0916-NOV-15@ Bethlehem Baptist12035
1023-NOV-15Carmichaels Methodist1111515
1107-DEC-15Bible Baptist #20301427
1214-DEC-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God11188
1321-DEC-15@ Carmichaels Methodist120913
1404-JAN-16@ Spraggs Methodist300145
1511-JAN-16@ Jefferson Baptist030917
1618-JAN-16@ Bible Baptist #1021619
1725-JAN-16@ Fairall Methodist210147
1801-FEB-16Bethlehem Baptist2101011
1908-FEB-16WWJD Christian Center030415
2015-FEB-16Jefferson Methodist #2030521
2122-FEB-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist120714
2229-FEB-16@ Crabapple Community120109

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671063.33
0212222.50014122.33
0315252.33323252.56
0422462.41733342.75
0527582.40042452.80
0634792.44455553.06
07398112.42967733.19
08448124.41770802.92
09499144.40773852.70
105510155.417881002.93
115810185.3791021273.09
126411196.3891101353.06
136912216.3851191483.05
147815216.4291331533.17
158115246.4001421703.16
168515267.3851481893.08
179217277.4021621963.18
189919287.4171722073.19
1910219317.3951762223.09
2010519347.3751812433.02
2111020367.3731882572.98
2211521387.3711982663.00

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Crabapple Community
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Mary Semonick2094085522121370.191.579
Ken Lippencott204544913164142.265.314
Jerry Wilson19448390906661.247.340
Rick Bowser18340292636393.219.344
Paul Jeffries174309251484240.172.483
Zelda Jeffries173401513938081.231.462
Barb Kelley161292123385141.180.528
John McCartney144373006152121.257.361
Bob Bates1113891235100220.342.901
Colleen Valosen109251136565160.229.596
Carol Thompson1081010543270.093.296
Freda Pyle1071130173470.103.318
Deb Bowser961458012551.146.260
Ron Swinchock911535433740.165.407
Suzanne Swinchock71822132160.113.296
Sharon Lippencott5253101910.096.173
George Pyle1810001430.056.222
Kiera Bates910001430.111.444
Luke Bates800000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS2222446208541067894619810.201.426