Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›OAK VIEW METHODIST
The League Archive

OAK VIEW METHODIST

2015–2016 · Manager: Bill Dowlin · 16 players listed.

18–42–6
Wins – losses – ties
108
Points
226
Runs for
319
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian021717
0228-SEP-15@ Fairall Methodist0211117
0305-OCT-15@ Waynesburg Methodist120914
0412-OCT-15Jefferson Methodist #1120910
0519-OCT-15Crabapple Community111109
0626-OCT-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist12098
0702-NOV-15@ WWJD Christian Center02148
0809-NOV-15@ Jefferson Methodist #2030823
0916-NOV-15Bible Baptist #10301523
1023-NOV-15@ Bible Baptist #21201112
1107-DEC-15@ Spraggs Methodist021610
1214-DEC-15Hewitt Presbyterian210147
1321-DEC-15Bible Baptist #22101716
1404-JAN-16Fairall Methodist021822
1511-JAN-16Waynesburg Methodist12078
1618-JAN-16@ Carmichaels Methodist030618
1725-JAN-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201215
1801-FEB-16@ Bible Baptist #11201528
1908-FEB-16Carmichaels Free Methodist120913
2015-FEB-16Bethlehem Baptist300147
2122-FEB-16Jefferson Baptist1201722
2229-FEB-16Jefferson Methodist #2120812

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
014021.1677172.33
028042.16718343.00
0313162.22227483.00
0418282.25036583.00
0524393.30046673.07
06294113.30655753.06
07334134.28659832.81
08364164.250671062.79
09394194.222821293.04
10445214.233931413.10
11485235.227991513.00
12557245.2641131583.14
13629255.2951301743.33
14669276.2861381963.29
157110296.2891452043.22
167410326.2711512223.15
177911346.2751632373.20
188412366.2781782653.30
198913386.2811872783.28
209816386.3172012853.35
2110317406.3172183073.46
2210818426.3182263193.42

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bethlehem Baptist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Gary Lohr198461410166106210.232.535
Ryan Brownfield193631600212990.326.668
Eric Brownfield191452774781201.236.424
Floyd Lippencott18553260261108181.286.584
Amy Brownfield18454500316362.293.342
Rita Balaban1843544126119370.190.647
Bill Dowlin171325317790180.187.526
Sue Dowlin170645207593255.376.547
Barb Morris16716415645110.096.269
Paul Hoover1663281101392161.193.554
Dianne Hagerman14441101291103100.285.715
Ashley Arbogast132312159579160.235.598
Shawn Clark8813424332100.148.364
Sue Hoover61632011130.098.180
Kevin Edy4010100001001.250.250
Todd Brownfield20600601850.300.900
TEAM TOTALS229454722010613784117922511.238.514