Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›SPRAGGS METHODIST
The League Archive

SPRAGGS METHODIST

2015–2016 · Manager: Jan Dulaney & Phyllis Kamerer · 14 players listed.

28–33–5
Wins – losses – ties
127
Points
198
Runs for
244
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15Carmichaels Methodist1201212
0228-SEP-15@ Jefferson Methodist #110264
0305-OCT-15Crabapple Community030511
0412-OCT-15Waynesburg Methodist300116
0519-OCT-15@ Bible Baptist #1120819
0626-OCT-15Bethlehem Baptist120918
0702-NOV-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201117
0809-NOV-15@ Jefferson Baptist120712
0916-NOV-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God21087
1023-NOV-15@ WWJD Christian Center030916
1107-DEC-15Oak View Methodist201106
1214-DEC-15@ Carmichaels Methodist210149
1321-DEC-15WWJD Christian Center21064
1404-JAN-16Jefferson Methodist #1030514
1511-JAN-16@ Crabapple Community111129
1618-JAN-16Fairall Methodist21097
1725-JAN-16Carmichaels Free Methodist2101312
1801-FEB-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God11153
1908-FEB-16@ Bethlehem Baptist120514
2015-FEB-16@ Bible Baptist #21201118
2122-FEB-16@ Jefferson Methodist #21201418
2229-FEB-16Jefferson Baptist21088

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33312124.00
0212222.50018163.00
0315252.33323272.56
0424552.50034332.83
0529672.46742522.80
0634792.44451702.83
07398112.42962872.95
08449132.41769992.88
095111142.444771062.85
105411172.400861222.87
116213173.439961282.91
126915183.4581101373.06
137617193.4741161412.97
147917223.4401211552.88
158518234.4441331642.96
169220244.4581421712.96
179922254.4711551833.04
1810523265.4721601862.96
1911024285.4651652002.89
2011525305.4581762182.93
2112026325.4521902363.02
2212728335.4621982443.00

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ WWJD Christian Center
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Phyllis Kamerer2249183062109191.406.487
Jan Dulaney221652422136131361.294.593
Rick Kamerer220403241355172.182.250
Jada Fox210368713893270.171.443
Harold Haines195317291390250.159.462
Carl Hoy, Jr.1914780381126200.246.660
Selena Phillips18441333328660.223.467
Paulette Phillips1823761714082170.203.451
Donnis Hoy14812001113730.081.250
Greg Yost13923374965150.165.468
Abby Phillips102730221720.069.167
Wesley Kamerer9420321415330.213.564
Brandon Kamerer8231261134361.378.524
Nathan Phillips741654523620.216.486
TEAM TOTALS2266497211991345310231985.219.451