Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER
The League Archive

WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER

2015–2016 · Manager: Charles Whipkey · 16 players listed.

29–33–4
Wins – losses – ties
128
Points
214
Runs for
247
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15@ Jefferson Baptist021610
0228-SEP-15Bethlehem Baptist12056
0305-OCT-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210179
0412-OCT-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist0301018
0519-OCT-15Bible Baptist #2300137
0626-OCT-15Jefferson Methodist #11201013
0702-NOV-15Oak View Methodist20184
0809-NOV-15Carmichaels Methodist300169
0916-NOV-15@ Crabapple Community03028
1023-NOV-15Spraggs Methodist300169
1107-DEC-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian20163
1214-DEC-15Jefferson Baptist12068
1321-DEC-15@ Spraggs Methodist12046
1404-JAN-16@ Bethlehem Baptist030814
1511-JAN-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God201139
1618-JAN-16Jefferson Methodist #21201120
1725-JAN-16Bible Baptist #1030631
1801-FEB-16Crabapple Community300149
1908-FEB-16@ Jefferson Methodist #1300154
2015-FEB-16@ Waynesburg Methodist030419
2122-FEB-16@ Fairall Methodist0301120
2229-FEB-16@ Carmichaels Methodist1201311

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
014021.1676102.00
029141.25011161.83
0316351.38928253.11
0419381.29238433.17
0528681.43351503.40
06337101.41761633.39
07419102.47669673.29
085012102.54285763.54
095312132.48187843.22
106215132.533103933.43
117017133.561109963.30
127518153.5421151043.19
138019173.5261191103.05
148319203.4881271243.02
159121204.5111401333.11
169622224.5001511533.15
179922254.4711571843.08
1810825254.5001711933.17
1911728254.5261861973.26
2012028284.5001902163.17
2112328314.4762012363.19
2212829334.4702142473.24

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
21-MAR-16 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Paul Reggetz192878700087122.453.453
Charles Whipkey18963120510165391.333.873
Rachel John1884122739101270.218.537
Jim Grove17427814235450.155.310
Butch Kiger16844315197118230.262.702
Dick Davis166221021953120.133.319
Eddy Rondall16324539766110.147.405
Caroline Kiger1614840404140270.298.870
Elizabeth Bennett154292212466120.188.429
Melvin Wood1532065634670.131.301
Lloyd John150352033010170.233.673
Dee Hoge1352045655280.148.385
Betty Grove101602131940.059.188
Marie McMasters8526213023573.306.412
Tom Lantz7713152537121.169.481
Mary Davis1310100210.077.154
TEAM TOTALS22695061671031756111422147.223.503