Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Bethlehem Baptist
The League Archive

Bethlehem Baptist

2016–2017 · Manager: Charlie Hickman · 12 players listed.

32–29–5
Wins – losses – ties
135
Points
235
Runs for
225
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist20192
0226-SEP-16Waynesburg Methodist120914
0303-OCT-16@ Jefferson Methodist #22101017
0410-OCT-16Jefferson Methodist #1120910
0517-OCT-16@ Jefferson Baptist210148
0624-OCT-16Greensboro Baptist12079
0731-OCT-16@ Bible Baptist #11111210
0807-NOV-16Fairall Methodist #1210149
0914-NOV-16@ Waynesburg Christian1201112
1021-NOV-16Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101612
1105-DEC-16Bible Baptist #2210910
1212-DEC-16@ Mapletown Methodist1201313
1319-DEC-16Fairall Methodist #2300146
1402-JAN-17@ Oak View Methodist120912
1509-JAN-17Crabapple Community2101411
1616-JAN-17Spraggs Methodist1201316
1723-JAN-17@ Carmichaels Methodist12048
1830-JAN-17Hewitt Presbyterian12047
1906-FEB-17@ WWJD Christian Center21087
2013-FEB-17Waynesburg Baptist02147
2120-FEB-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2011710
2227-FEB-17@ Waynesburg Baptist1111515

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
018201.833923.00
0213321.58318163.00
0320531.61128333.11
0425651.54237433.08
0532861.56751513.40
0637981.52858603.22
07431092.52470703.33
085012102.54284793.50
095513122.51995913.52
106215132.5331111033.70
116917142.5451201133.64
127418162.5281331263.69
138321162.5641471323.77
148822182.5481561443.71
159524192.5561701553.78
1610025212.5421831713.81
1710526232.5291871793.67
1811027252.5191911863.54
1911729262.5261991933.49
2012129283.5082032003.38
2112931284.5242202103.49
2213532295.5232352253.56

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Bible Chapel
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Hailey Hickman2599993114114186.382.440
Charles Hickman2588436102711181433.326.702
Kathy Leech2463812512994250.154.382
John Leech2383781051499260.155.416
Will Leech2283861831195200.167.417
Noah King21143114820123320.204.583
Walker Smith210605400678136.286.371
J.F. Blaker2064169323125340.199.607
Kolby Smith183514207271142.279.388
Lori Jarosh11528122056580.243.565
David Earnest3766000601.162.162
Jason Pierce21402111120.190.524
TEAM TOTALS22125292758167106106223518.239.480