Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Bible Baptist #2
The League Archive

Bible Baptist #2

2016–2017 · Manager: Sam Chahl · 14 players listed.

41–22–3
Wins – losses – ties
151
Points
382
Runs for
288
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Waynesburg Bible Chapel210206
0226-SEP-16@ Waynesburg Christian1201820
0303-OCT-16Fairall Methodist #2201219
0410-OCT-16@ Oak View Methodist2012614
0517-OCT-16Crabapple Community300276
0624-OCT-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian210117
0731-OCT-16Carmichaels Methodist30062
0807-NOV-16@ Mapletown Methodist210208
0914-NOV-16WWJD Christian Center2102012
1021-NOV-16@ Waynesburg Baptist2101511
1105-DEC-16@ Bethlehem Baptist120109
1212-DEC-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201217
1319-DEC-16@ Waynesburg Methodist2101215
1402-JAN-17Carmichaels Free Methodist2102015
1509-JAN-17@ Fairall Methodist #11201632
1616-JAN-17Jefferson Methodist #21201423
1723-JAN-17@ Jefferson Methodist #1300227
1830-JAN-17Jefferson Baptist2101616
1906-FEB-17Spraggs Methodist3002211
2013-FEB-17@ Bible Baptist #10301024
2120-FEB-17Greensboro Baptist3003112
2227-FEB-17@ Crabapple Community1111312

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6672066.67
0212330.50038266.33
0320531.61159356.56
0428732.66785497.08
05371032.733112557.47
06441242.722123626.83
07531542.762129646.14
08601752.750149726.21
09671962.741169846.26
10742172.733184956.13
11792292.6971941045.88
128423112.6672061215.72
139125122.6672181365.59
149827132.6672381515.67
1510328152.6442541835.64
1610829172.6252682065.58
1711732172.6472902135.69
1812434182.6483062295.67
1913337182.6673282405.75
2013637212.6333382645.63
2114540212.6513692765.86
2215141223.6443822885.79

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Free Methodist
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Fairall Methodist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Sam Chahl341137212681282351.402.827
Tommy Bohan314116631025338880.3691.076
Bill Chahl30910199200103276.327.333
John Chahl, Jr.30694722191137440.307.448
Tom Bohan29484502302152385.286.517
Benjamin Chahl242651962713164510.269.678
Daniel Chahl230662910261131432.287.570
Jaid Cappellini152474025059102.309.388
Brian Mehalovich134534238072240.396.537
Kenny Raho1122810014468120.250.607
Garrett Swenning7919015314350.241.544
Joanna Chahl2911110001101.379.379
Steve Chahl28611311630.214.571
Molly Ludrosky1320020620.154.462
TEAM TOTALS258382938117224729158238217.321.612