Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Crabapple Community
The League Archive

Crabapple Community

2016–2017 · Manager: Darlene Vukmanic · 11 players listed.

29–34–3
Wins – losses – ties
127
Points
257
Runs for
308
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Fairall Methodist #1030824
0226-SEP-16Carmichaels Free Methodist3002112
0303-OCT-16@ Jefferson Methodist #1210119
0410-OCT-16Jefferson Baptist120817
0517-OCT-16@ Bible Baptist #2030627
0624-OCT-16Waynesburg Christian3002112
0731-OCT-16@ Greensboro Baptist1201418
0807-NOV-16Jefferson Methodist #21201016
0914-NOV-16@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101810
1021-NOV-16Mapletown Methodist120512
1105-DEC-16Bible Baptist #10301322
1212-DEC-16@ Fairall Methodist #21201011
1319-DEC-16Oak View Methodist300148
1402-JAN-17@ Spraggs Methodist1201317
1509-JAN-17@ Bethlehem Baptist1201114
1616-JAN-17Carmichaels Methodist021912
1723-JAN-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian201137
1830-JAN-17WWJD Christian Center210107
1906-FEB-17@ Waynesburg Baptist1201119
2013-FEB-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God300114
2120-FEB-17@ Waynesburg Methodist030817
2227-FEB-17Bible Baptist #21111213

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0008242.67
0212330.50029364.83
0319540.55640454.44
0424660.50048624.00
0527690.40054893.60
0636990.500751014.17
074110110.476891194.24
084611130.458991354.13
095313140.4811171454.33
105814160.4671221574.07
116114190.4241351794.09
126615210.4171451904.03
137518210.4621591984.08
148019230.4521722154.10
158520250.4441832294.07
168920271.4271922414.00
179722272.4512052484.02
1810424282.4632152553.98
1910925302.4562262743.96
2011828302.4832372783.95
2112128332.4602452953.89
2212729343.4622573083.89

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Mapletown Methodist
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #2
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Joseph Cumberledge2394577229123310.188.515
Dorothy Cheek2379891133114227.414.481
Clyde Shaffer2378410830250400.3541.055
Forest Rhome23053261015299184.230.430
Eric Rhome22747192917118291.207.520
Michael Vukmanic221603011163112301.271.507
Darlene Vukmanic21852261113295140.239.436
Mike Vukmanic217652762210145240.300.668
Christina Shaffer2053741841196180.180.468
Larry Hull162270971183190.167.512
Trish George151191006340112.126.265
TEAM TOTALS23445872417520071127525615.250.544