Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Crosspoint Assembly Of God
The League Archive

Crosspoint Assembly Of God

2016–2017 · Manager: Lori Durr · 12 players listed.

31–30–5
Wins – losses – ties
133
Points
227
Runs for
261
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Hewitt Presbyterian2101514
0226-SEP-16@ Carmichaels Methodist21088
0303-OCT-16Waynesburg Baptist120713
0410-OCT-16@ Spraggs Methodist210139
0517-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Methodist111712
0624-OCT-16Jefferson Methodist #2201106
0731-OCT-16@ Fairall Methodist #1030925
0807-NOV-16@ WWJD Christian Center030716
0914-NOV-16@ Jefferson Methodist #1300138
1021-NOV-16Jefferson Baptist201179
1105-DEC-16Carmichaels Free Methodist1201925
1212-DEC-16@ Bible Baptist #22101712
1319-DEC-16Bible Baptist #1120821
1402-JAN-17@ Greensboro Baptist1201016
1509-JAN-17Waynesburg Christian21094
1616-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel12097
1723-JAN-17Mapletown Methodist30093
1830-JAN-17@ Fairall Methodist #211178
1906-FEB-17Oak View Methodist300129
2013-FEB-17@ Crabapple Community030411
2120-FEB-17Bethlehem Baptist0211017
2227-FEB-17Waynesburg Methodist12078

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66715145.00
0214420.66723223.83
0319540.55630353.33
0426750.58343443.58
0532861.56750563.33
06401062.61160623.33
07431092.52469873.29
084610122.458761033.17
095513122.519891113.30
106315123.5501061203.53
116816143.5301251453.79
127518153.5421421573.94
138019173.5261501783.85
148520193.5121601943.81
159222203.5221691983.76
169723223.5101782053.71
1710626223.5391872083.67
1811227234.5371942163.59
1912130234.5612062253.61
2012430264.5332102363.50
2112830285.5162202533.49
2213331305.5082272613.44

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Scott Durr3101151862323250570.371.806
Andrew Gump293104844142142275.355.485
Brandon Smith28882402985142272.285.493
Joy Cratty2671346122740.049.101
David Cratty250601610331139182.240.556
Lori Ann Durr231441351610111321.190.481
Mary Ann Fuller205292931589280.141.434
Sherah Smith160332027499190.206.619
Joe Dotts1514071020399140.265.656
Will Shipley2811110001111.393.393
Christopher Durr1133000300.273.273
Harmony Groves910010300.111.333
TEAM TOTALS220353520013515545111522711.243.506