Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Fairall Methodist #2
The League Archive

Fairall Methodist #2

2016–2017 · Manager: Beth Higginbotham · 17 players listed.

22–40–4
Wins – losses – ties
114
Points
193
Runs for
276
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Jefferson Methodist #112046
0226-SEP-16Jefferson Methodist #2030318
0303-OCT-16@ Bible Baptist #2021921
0410-OCT-16Bible Baptist #1030818
0517-OCT-16@ Greensboro Baptist2101012
0624-OCT-16Mapletown Methodist120412
0731-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210117
0807-NOV-16Jefferson Baptist0301218
0914-NOV-16@ Spraggs Methodist11179
1021-NOV-16@ Oak View Methodist300195
1105-DEC-16Waynesburg Christian1111111
1212-DEC-16Crabapple Community2101110
1319-DEC-16@ Bethlehem Baptist030614
1402-JAN-17Carmichaels Methodist1201516
1509-JAN-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian21094
1616-JAN-17WWJD Christian Center030714
1723-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Baptist120413
1830-JAN-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God11187
1906-FEB-17@ Waynesburg Methodist21089
2013-FEB-17Carmichaels Free Methodist1201018
2120-FEB-17@ Fairall Methodist #1030921
2227-FEB-17Oak View Methodist120813

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.333461.33
028150.1677241.17
0312171.16716451.78
04151101.12524632.00
05223111.23334752.27
06274131.25038872.11
07346141.31049942.33
08376171.271611122.54
09437182.296681212.52
105210182.367871262.90
115811193.379981372.97
126513203.4031091473.03
136813233.3721151612.95
147314253.3691301773.10
158016263.3891391813.09
168316293.3651461953.04
178817313.3631502082.94
189418324.3701582152.93
1910120334.3861662242.91
2010621354.3831762422.93
2110921384.3651852632.94
2211422404.3641932762.92

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Crabapple Community
20-MAR-17 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Waynesburg Christian
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Chad Ludrosky178471516106101181.264.567
Jane Headlee1703210103975120.188.441
Tammi Moore1662310201158150.139.349
Brenda Kramer165303146777190.182.467
Beth Higginbotham1614820027110590.298.652
Judy Calvert15621118023540.135.224
Mike Higgins151331842968130.219.450
Allie Higgins150354157991170.233.607
Delbert Calvert1462810431171171.192.486
Kim Lemley139221421575200.158.540
Michael Rahuba1372289144581.161.328
Mickie Lemley12421459353120.169.427
MacKayla Rahuba106521111130.047.104
Emily Cooke9019561748130.211.533
Jessie Cooke871315613360.149.379
Sarah Calvert631445233260.222.508
Russ Kramer610001410.167.667
TEAM TOTALS2195414126108801009821933.189.447